Login or register  
TV

Craig Sheffer

Mostly Credited As: Craig Sheffer
Birth Name: Craig Eric Sheffer
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: York, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Craig Sheffer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Into the West (2005)As: Robert Wheeler (older)
One Tree Hill (2003)As: Keith Scott (episodes 1 - 61; recurring otherwise)
The Hamptons (1983)As: Bruce Chadway
One Life to Live (1968)As: Ian Hayden (1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  Boys Will Be Boys 02x06: (Jul/15/2013) As John Brand 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Karma to Burn 13x01: (Sep/26/2012) As Jack Gilmore 
  Homecoming 12x22: (May/09/2012) As Jack Gilmore 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  Danny Boy 09x11: (Mar/21/2012) As Keith Scott 
  All of a Sudden I Miss Everyone 04x21: (Jun/13/2007) As Keith Scott, [Special Guest Stars]
  Songs to Love and Die By 04x10: (Dec/06/2006) As Keith Scott, [Special Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Cheap Burgundy 04x17: (Mar/08/2012) As Gary Philo 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Compromising Positions 06x04: (Oct/13/2010) As Unsub 

Psych (2006) 
  A Very Juliet Episode 04x12: (Feb/10/2010) As Agent Wayne 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/18/2002) As Kane 

Family Law (1999) 
  Separation 02x13: (Jan/29/2001) As Martin Antenelli 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Cloris Leachman, Craig Sheffer, 4 Non Blondes 01x23: (Oct/13/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Craig Sheffer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..