Login or register  
TV

Antonio Fargas

Mostly Credited As: Antonio Fargas
Birth Name: Antonio Juan Fargas
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Antonio Fargas



Antonio Fargas
TV Appearances

Main cast 
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 4 - 7th Place)
Starsky & Hutch (1975)As: "Huggy Bear" Brown
All My Children (1970)As: Les Baxter (1982-1983; 1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 49 05x49: (Dec/03/2009) As Himself 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Unchained 01x05: (Mar/04/2009) As Mr. Mitchell 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Mr. Levine 04x11: (Jan/09/2009) As Doc 
  Everybody Hates Doc's 04x06: (Nov/07/2008) As Doc 
  Everybody Hates Homecoming 04x03: (Oct/17/2008) As Doc 
  Everybody Hates Minimum Wage 03x08: (Nov/19/2007) As Mr. Harris 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Thirty Six Hours 05x08: (Nov/21/2008) As Jeffrey Knight 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Bart Has Two Mommies 17x14: (Mar/19/2006) Voiced  Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 6, Show 24 06x24: (Jul/15/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  6/22/04 01x91: (Jun/22/2004) As Huggy Bear 

Eve (2003) 
  Pimps Up, DivaStyle Down 01x19: (May/10/2004) As Uncle Jerry 

Holby City (1999) 
  Seasons in the Sun 05x34: (May/27/2003) As Victor Garrison 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Girls Own Juice 01x02: (Sep/25/2002) As Jimmy Lipps 

L.A. Heat (1999) 
  Obsession 02x09: (Apr/30/1999) As Jeremy Lauren 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  All That Jazz 03x16: (Feb/11/1999) As Smitty Rollins 

Living Single (1993) 
  Never Can Say Goodbye 04x24: (May/08/1997) As Otis Jones 
  One Degree of Separation 04x21: (Apr/17/1997) As Otis Jones 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Family Business 03x07: (Oct/16/1996) As Nate 

The Parent 'Hood (1995) (1995) 
  We Don't Need Another Hero 02x19: (Apr/21/1996) As The Criminal 

Martin (1992) 
  All the Players Came 03x18: (Feb/16/1995) As Himself 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Sooooooooul Train 05x08: (Nov/07/1994) As Lamont Kelly 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Walking Dead 07x06: (Oct/21/1991) As Colonel Devraux 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Mirror Image (2) 04x22: (May/06/1988) As Alejandro Gutierrez 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Once Again with Vigorish 01x08: (Oct/30/1983) As Jerry Blackmore 

Nurse (1981) 
  Long Day's Journey Into Morning 01x05: (Apr/30/1981) As Marshall Gripps 
  Pilot (Apr/09/1980) As Marshall Gripps 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angels of the Deep 05x04: (Dec/07/1980) As Blackie 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/30/1979) As ... 

Kaz (1978) 
  Which Side Are You On? 01x07: (Nov/05/1978) As Princess 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Mother Mishkin 01x03: (Oct/11/1978) As Fast Freddie Tibbs 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Pacific Princess Overtures/Gopher the Rebel/Cabin Fever 01x25: (May/20/1978) As Leo Graham 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Loser Takes All 02x15: (Dec/22/1974) As Benny 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Zombie 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Sweetstick Weldon 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Beautiful Die Young 01x02: (Sep/20/1974) As Rex 

Toma (1973) 
  Indictment 01x20: (Apr/26/1974) As unknown 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Fred Sanford, Legal Eagle 03x15: (Jan/11/1974) As Sonny Cochran 

Ironside (1967) 
  Downhill All the Way 07x08: (Nov/08/1973) As T.D. Harris, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ironside (Mar/28/1967) As T.D. Harris 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Ho Chi Minh Trail 01x05: (Nov/06/1973) As Harpie 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  The Barber Shop 02x22: (Feb/21/1971) As J.J. 
  How You Play the Game 01x23: (Mar/08/1970) As J.J. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of NFL Football Star-Justin Fargas

Antonio Fargas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..