Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tatyana Ali


Mostly Credited As: Tatyana Ali
Sometimes Credited As: Tatyana M. Ali

Birth Name: Tatyana Marisol Ali
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: North Bellmore, Long Island, New York
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Tatyana Ali




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fatal Flip (2015)As: Roslyn
Dear Secret Santa (2013)As: Jennifer
Second Generation Wayans (2013)As: Maya
Love That Girl! (2010)As: Tyana Jones (S01 - S03)
Relative Madness (2008)As: Herself
100 Greatest Kid Stars (2005)As: Herself
Name Your Adventure (1992)As: Host
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990)As: Ashley Banks
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Kenny Smith | Tatyana Ali 01x92: (Feb/04/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Bethenny (2013) 
  Tatyana Ali Is Here! 02x72: (Dec/19/2013) As Herself 
  Bethenny in Your Business 02x21: (Oct/07/2013) As Herself 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10290 41x169: (Nov/20/2013) As Roxanne 
  Ep. #10289 41x168: (Nov/19/2013) As Roxanne 
  Ep. #10170 41x49: (Jun/03/2013) As Roxanne 
  Ep. #10169 41x48: (May/31/2013) As Roxanne 

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Co-Host Tatyana Ali | Shorty Rossi & Hercules 02x87: (Jan/17/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

UnSung (2008) 
  Deniece Williams 04x01: (Jun/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #20 02x10: (Apr/06/2006) As Shantell, [Uncredited]

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Condom-nation Episode 01x13: (Feb/03/2003) As Olivia 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Girls Own Juice 01x02: (Sep/25/2002) As Shelly 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Regina Belle/ Jesse Powell/ Tatyana Ali 28x04: (Oct/03/1998) As Herself 
  KRS One/ Deborah Cox/ Shaggy 25x03: (Sep/30/1995) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Living Single (1993) 
  Whatever Happened to Baby Sister? 03x25: (Apr/25/1996) As Stephanie James 

In the House (1995) 
  Dog Catchers 02x01: (Sep/18/1995) As Ashley Banks 

Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1992) 
  The Tale of the Quicksilver 03x11: (Apr/02/1994) As Laura/Connie Turner 

Getting By (1993) 
  Turnabout Dance 02x01: (Sep/21/1993) As Nicole Alexander 
Trivia

Tatyana's nickname is 'Ty'.

Tatyana Ali Quotes

No quotes added for this person