Login or register  
TV

Himesh Patel

Mostly Credited As: Himesh Patel
Birth Name: Himesh Jitendra Patel
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, England
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Himesh Patel



TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders (1985)As: Tamwar Masood (2007-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Tamwar Masood ('Grease Enders'), [Featuring]

The One Show (2006) 
  February 6, 2014 08x124: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 8, 2012 24x128: (Mar/08/2012) As Himself 
  July 15, 2010 22x217: (Jul/15/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 107 01x107: (Feb/18/2010) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Himesh Patel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..