Login or register  
TV

Shona McGarty


Mostly Credited As: Shona McGarty
Birth Name: Shona Bernadette McGarty
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1991 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Shona McGarty




TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders (1985)As: Whitney Dean (2008-2012, 2012-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  February 19, 2015 01x210: (Feb/19/2015) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Whitney Dean ('Grease Enders'), [Featuring]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 5, Episode 9 05x10: (Dec/07/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Whitney Dean (EastEnders), [Featuring]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 15, 2012 24x112: (Feb/15/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 15, 2011 12x349: (Dec/15/2011) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 18, 2011 06x93: (Nov/18/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 253 01x253: (Aug/25/2011) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Children In Need Songs:
2012 - Part One + A Change Is Gunna Come 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shona McGarty Quotes

No quotes added for this person