Login or register  
TV

Lauren Crace

Mostly Credited As: Lauren Crace
Birth Name: Lauren Rose Crace
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Lauren Crace



TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders (1985)As: Danielle Jones (2008-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 2, 2015 27x121: (Mar/02/2015) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 5) 44x16: (Apr/27/2014) As Doris 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 1) 44x12: (Mar/30/2014) As Doris 
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 8) 43x15: (May/19/2013) As Doris 
  Mr. Selfridge: (Episode 7) 43x14: (May/12/2013) As Doris 

Mr. Selfridge (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Feb/23/2014) As Doris 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jan/26/2014) As Doris 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/10/2013) As Doris 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Mar/03/2013) As Doris 

Holby City (1999) 
  See You on the Ice 14x07: (Nov/29/2011) As Rose MacNamara 
  A Greater Good 13x32: (May/24/2011) As Rose Stanley 

Silk (2011) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/22/2011) As Lindsey Moxham 

Sherlock (2010) 
  The Great Game 01x03: (Aug/08/2010) As Lucy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lauren Crace Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..