Login or register  
TV

Matthew Carnahan

Mostly Credited As: Matthew Carnahan
Birth Name: Matthew Michael Carnahan
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA

Matthew Carnahan



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fastlane (2002)• Consulting Producer
The Fugitive (2000) (2000)• Consulting Producer
Trinity (US) (1998)• Creator
Dirt (2007)• Executive Producer
• Creator
House of Lies (2012)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


House of Lies (2012) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Damonschildren.org 02x04 Feb/10/2013 As: Writer
Man-date 02x03 Jan/27/2013 As: Writer
Stochasticity 02x01 Jan/13/2013 As: Writer
The Mayan Apocalypse 01x12 Apr/01/2012 As: Director, Writer
Ouroboros 01x09 Mar/11/2012 As: Writer
Dirt (2007) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Welcome to Normal 02x01 Mar/02/2008 As: Director, Writer
Ita Missa Est 01x13 Mar/27/2007 As: Director, Writer
The Sexxx Issue 01x10 Mar/06/2007 As: Writer
Blogan 01x02 Jan/09/2007 As: Director, Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jan/02/2007 As: Director, Writer
Fastlane (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dogtown 01x10 Jan/10/2003 As: Writer
Ray Ray 01x06 Nov/20/2002 As: Writer
The Fugitive (2000) (2000) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Thanatos (2) 01x22 May/25/2001 As: Writer
Strapped (2) 01x16 Feb/23/2001 As: Writer
St. Christopher's Prayer 01x07 Nov/17/2000 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matthew Carnahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..