Login or register  
TV

Alexander Payne

Mostly Credited As: Alexander Payne
Birth Name: Alexander Constantine Papadopoulos
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Alexander Payne



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Alexander Payne 10x65: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 84th Annual Academy Awards 60x01: (Feb/26/2012) As Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay (for 'The Descendants') 
  The 77th Annual Academy Awards 53x01: (Feb/27/2005) As Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay (for 'Sideways') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards 69x01: (Jan/15/2012) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'The Descendants') 
  The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 62x01: (Jan/16/2005) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Sideways') 
  The 60th Annual Golden Globe Awards 60x01: (Jan/19/2003) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'About Schmidt') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hung (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Hung (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jun/28/2009 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alexander Payne Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..