Login or register  
TV

Avril Gentles

Mostly Credited As: Avril Gentles
Birth Name: Lisette Avril Gentles
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1919 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Upper Montclair, New Jersey
Date Of Death: November 21, 2001
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)




TV Appearances

One Life to Live (1968)As: DuAnn Demarest (1990-1991)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Avril Gentles Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..