Login or register  
TV

Anita Sokolowska

Mostly Credited As: Anita Sokolowska
Birth Name: Anita Sokołowska
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Poland
Birth Place: Lublin, Lubelskie

Anita Sokolowska


Graduate of the National Film School in Łódź (Class of 1999). She used to be regular or semi-regular actress in th theatres in Lublin, Łódź and Bydgoszcz. Currently, she has been a regular actress in the teatr Współczesny in Warsaw.

Apart from the above, she is engaged in film and television industry, known mainly because of one of the main roles in "Na dobre i na złe" show.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

FILMOGRAPHY :

2004-still - Na dobre i na złe (tv-series) .... as dr Lena Starska
2007 - Testosteron .... as Kornel's mother
2006 - Autonaprawa
2006 - Mokre bajeczka (short cartoon)
2006 - Fałszerze - Powrót Sfory (tv-miniseries) .... as Anita Nowicka
2005 - Pensjonat pod Różą (tv-series) .... as Alina (guest-appearance, x2)
2005 - Klinika samotnych serc (tv-series) .... as Grażyna Broniecka (guest-appearance, x2)
2004 - Czego biją się faceci, czyli seks w mniejszym mieście (tv-series) .... as Joanna Wysocka (guest appearance)
2003 - Polowanie
2003 - Na dobre i na złe (tv-series) .... as Matylda Różańska (guest-appearance)
2003 - Miodowe lata (tv-series) .... as Hania Kalicka (guest-appearance)
2003 - Kasia i Tomek (tv-series) .... as Psychologist (guest-appearance)
2001 - Znajomi z widzenia
2001 - Domek dla Julii
2001 - 0 : 13
2000 - Sfora (tv-miniseries) .... as Anita Nowicka
1999-2000 - Trędowata (tv-series) .... as Stefcia Rudecka / Zuzanna Korab-Rudecka
1999 - Historia jednego dnia

Anita Sokolowska Anita Sokolowska Anita Sokolowska Anita Sokolowska Anita Sokolowska Anita Sokolowska
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Przyjaciółki (2012)As: Zuza Markiewicz
Na dobre i na zle (1999)As: dr Lena Starska
Episode Cast Credits 

Czego sie boja faceci, czyli seks w mniejszym miescie (2003) 
  Romans z debetem 02x03: (2004) As Joanna Wysocka 

Na dobre i na zle (1999) 
  Koncowy bilans 04x34: (Unknown) As Matylda Rozanska, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anita Sokolowska Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mr Freeze will Appear in 'Gotham'

The executive producer of FOX's 'Gotham' today confirmed one of my..

'New Tricks' Series 11 Airdate Confirmed

BBC have today confirmed the 11th series of drama 'New Tricks' will air..

Rebecca Adlington on this years 'Commonwealth Games'

Swimming star, Rebecca Adlington, spoke to 'Good Morning Britain' today..