Login or register  
TV

Ned Schmidtke


Mostly Credited As: Ned Schmidtke
Birth Name: Edwin Christian Schmidtke Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1942 (Age 72)

Ned Schmidtke




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Greg Barnard (1977 - 1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12386 49x178: (Jul/25/2014) As Bishop White 
  Ep. #12383 49x175: (Jul/22/2014) As Bishop White 
  Ep. #12368 49x160: (Jun/30/2014) As Bishop White 
  Ep. #12367 49x159: (Jun/27/2014) As Bishop White 

The Spoils Of Babylon (2014) 
  The Age of the Bastard 01x05: (Jan/30/2014) As Board Member #2 
  The Rise of the Empire 01x04: (Jan/23/2014) As Board Member #2 
  Kicking the Habit 01x03: (Jan/16/2014) As Board Member #2 (John Urquhart) 
  The War Within 01x02: (Jan/09/2014) As Board Member #2 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Women and Death 08x17: (Mar/18/2012) As Reverend Lawson 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Teacher and Pupils 02x15: (Jul/12/2010) As Don Galpern 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Internet Is Forever 05x22: (May/19/2010) As Austin Chapman 

Medium (2005) 
  The First Bite Is the Deepest 05x17: (May/18/2009) As Terry Cavanaugh 
  The Devil Inside (2) 05x12: (Apr/27/2009) As Terry Cavanaugh 
  The Devil Inside (1) 05x11: (Apr/20/2009) As Terry Cavanaugh 
  A Necessary Evil 05x07: (Mar/23/2009) As Terry Cavanaugh 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 4:00 P.M.-5:00 P.M. 07x09: (Feb/16/2009) As Dr. Lee Shulman 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Guilt Trip 05x15: (Feb/13/2009) As Roy Detchemendy 

Heroes (2006) 
  A Clear and Present Danger 03x14: (Feb/02/2009) As Martin Gray 

Murder 101 (2006) 
  The Locked Room Mystery 01x04: (Aug/02/2008) As Donald Merit 

The Love Comes Softly Saga (2003) 
  Love's Unending Legacy 01x05: (Apr/07/2007) As Hendricks 

Jericho (2006) 
  One Man's Terrorist 01x17: (Apr/04/2007) As Reverend Frank Young 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #8565 34x211: (Jan/25/2007) As Lucas Hollenbeck 
  Ep. #8564 34x210: (Jan/24/2007) As Lucas Hollenbeck 

NCIS (2003) 
  Once A Hero 04x08: (Nov/14/2006) As Congressman Frank Getz 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  The Kill Zone 02x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Don Rohmer 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Stranger 04x15: (Feb/09/2006) As Greg Barnes 

Point Pleasant (2005) 
  Hell Hath No Fury Like a Woman Choked 01x10: (Jun/26/2005) As Father Matthew 
  Waking the Dead 01x09: (Jun/19/2005) As Father Matthew 
  Unraveling 01x07: (Mar/10/2005) As Father Matthew 
  Last Dance 01x05: (Feb/10/2005) As Father Matthew 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Conditional Surrender 06x08: (Dec/14/2004) As Dr. Herrick Cohen 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  The 3-H Club 12x09: (Nov/30/2004) As Father McIntyre 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Hot Tub 05x10: (Jan/25/2004) As Manfred 

ER (1994) 
  Foreign Affairs 09x20: (May/01/2003) As Unknown 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Slippery Slope 01x16: (Mar/07/2003) As Sheriff Groves 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Black Vera Wang 03x19: (May/08/2002) As Admiral 
  Ellie 02x15: (Feb/21/2001) As Industry Leader #1 

First Monday (2002) 
  Family Secrets 01x13: (May/03/2002) As Mr. McMasters 

JAG (1995) 
  To Walk on Wings 06x20: (Apr/24/2001) As Congressman Fetzer 

Roswell (1999) 
  Viva Las Vegas 02x15: (Feb/26/2001) As Pit Boss 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Pinch Hitters 03x20: (Apr/17/1999) As Ralph Stites 
  The Wrong Man 01x10: (Dec/07/1996) As Mr. Roberts 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ned Schmidtke Quotes

No quotes added for this person