Login or register  
TV

Dale Earnhardt, Jr.

Mostly Credited As: Dale Earnhardt, Jr.
Sometimes Credited As: Dale Jr.

Birth Name: Ralph Dale Earnhardt, Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 10, 1974 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Concord, North Carolina

Dale Earnhardt, Jr.


Dale Earnhardt Jr. was born October 10, 1974 in Concord, North Carolina to the late Dale Earnhardt Sr. Dale is a NASCAR driver of the #8 Budweiser car. He is probably the most known NASCAR driver, not including Jeff Gordon. Dale's father, the very well known Dale Earnhardt Sr., died in a NASCAR crash at the Daytona 500 in 2001.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dale Jr. - Shifting Gears (2008)As: Himself
NASCAR Drivers Non-Stop (2004)As: Himself (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kaley Cuoco, Dale Earnhardt Jr., the Fray 21x93: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kelly Ripa, Lindsay Lohan 11x93: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 

NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008) 
  NASCAR 2014 Sprint Cup Series - Daytona 500 07x04: (Feb/23/2014) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2012 Sprint Cup Series - Quicken Loans 400 05x20: (Jun/17/2012) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2008 Sprint Cup Series - LifeLock 400 01x20: (Jun/15/2008) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2008 Sprint Cup Series - Gatorade Duel #1 01x02: (Feb/14/2008) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2008 Sprint Cup Series - Budweiser Shootout 01x01: (Feb/09/2008) As Himself (Winner) 

The Daytona 500 Bash at the Beach (2014) 
  Daytona 500 Bash at the Beach 01x01: (Feb/22/2014) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  The Hangover Part Tubbs 04x14: (Mar/17/2013) Voiced  Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guinness World Record Breaker Week: 27x13: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself 
  Kate Winslet, Jason Lee, Jeremy Piven and Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 25x85: (Dec/29/2006) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Dale Earnhardt 11x102: (Aug/10/2006) As Himself 

NASCAR Nextel Cup Series (2004) 
  NASCAR 2006 Nextel Cup Series - Crown Royal 400 03x13: (May/06/2006) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2005 Nextel Cup Series - USG Sheetrock 400 02x23: (Jul/10/2005) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2004 Nextel Cup Series - Checker Auto Parts 500 01x39: (Nov/07/2004) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2004 Nextel Cup Series - EA Sports 500 01x34: (Oct/03/2004) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2004 Nextel Cup Series - Sharpie 500 01x29: (Aug/28/2004) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2004 Nextel Cup Series - Chevy American Revolution 400 01x14: (May/15/2004) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2004 Nextel Cup Series - Golden Corral 500 01x07: (Mar/14/2004) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2004 Nextel Cup Series - Daytona 500 01x04: (Feb/15/2004) As Himself (Winner) 
  NASCAR 2004 Nextel Cup Series - Gatorade Duel #1 01x02: (Feb/12/2004) As Himself (Winner) 

CMT Top 20 Countdown (2001) 
  November 3, 2005 01x27: (Nov/03/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Kate Hudson, Dale Earnhardt Jr., O.A.R. 10x136: (Jun/18/2003) As Himself 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Overkill 01x19: (Mar/28/2003) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  John Travolta, Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 10x80: (Oct/29/2001) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Life in the Fast Lane, Bobby's Saga 02x21: (May/03/1998) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

His dad was killed in a NASCAR accident in 2001.

He drives a #8 Budweiser car in NASCAR.

His first name is actually Ralph; not Dale like he is called.

At the Daytona 500 (the one his dad was killed in), he placed 2nd and his teammate, Michael Waltrip, won. Later that year at Daytona, he won a race and Michael came 2nd.

Dale Earnhardt, Jr. Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother - The Latest Nominations Revealed

The latest set of nominations in the house has resulted in a total of..

Lea Michele to Guest Star on 'Sons of Anarchy'

Lea Michele announced on Twitter that she will be guest starring in the..

Ron Livingston to Play Lead in AMC's 'We Hate Paul Revere'

AMC is dipping its toe into the comedy pool with a scripted comedy pilot..