Login or register  
TV

Navi Rawat

Mostly Credited As: Navi Rawat
Birth Name: Navlata Rawat
Date Of Birth: June 05, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Malibu, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Navi Rawat


Born to a German mother and Indian father (a Rajput from Rajasthan), sought out a career in acting through her own passion. Having graduated from New York's University's Tisch School of the Arts, Navi has appeared in several films and television shows since 2000.

Among her prolific TV credits include Angel, The O.C., and 24. In 2005 she made guest appearances on Numb3rs, taking on a starring role in the show's second season. In film she has appeared alongside Ben Kingsley and is the star of the horror film Feast.

Navi Rawat Navi Rawat
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lauren (2012)As: Masters
Numb3rs (2005)As: Amita Ramanujan (S02-)
Project Greenlight (2001)As: Heroine
Episode Cast Credits 

Justified (2010) 
  The Bird Has Flown 04x04: (Jan/29/2013) As Gina 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Walking on a Dream 09x12: (Jan/24/2013) As Heidi (Partner of Brie: Pregnant Patient in Liver Failure) 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  Finally 02x14: (Aug/27/2012) As Unknown 

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Entry Point 04x06: (Jul/15/2010) As Kendra 
  Neighborhood Watch 04x05: (Jul/01/2010) As Kendra 
  Breach of Faith 04x04: (Jun/24/2010) As Kendra 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Wrapped Up in Death 02x19: (Apr/05/2010) As Rachel Walters 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Gimme Some Truth 01x05: (Oct/22/2009) As Maya 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Man of the Year 03x24: (May/04/2006) As Theresa 
  The Party Favor 03x23: (Apr/27/2006) As Theresa 
  The College Try 03x22: (Apr/20/2006) As Theresa 
  The O.Sea 02x23: (May/12/2005) As Theresa 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Noisy Edge 01x12: (May/06/2005) As Amita Ramanujan 
  Sniper Zero 01x09: (Apr/15/2005) As Amita Ramanujan 
  Identity Crisis 01x08: (Apr/01/2005) As Amita Ramanujan 
  Counterfeit Reality 01x07: (Mar/11/2005) As Amita Ramanujan 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Light Years 03x03: (Oct/14/2004) As Ms. Tompkeller 

Angel (1999) 
  Damage 05x11: (Jan/28/2004) As Dana 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Asslane 01x20: (Apr/04/2003) As Nat 

24 (2001) 
  8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 01x21: (Apr/23/2002) As Melanie 
  7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 01x20: (Apr/16/2002) As Melanie 
  6:00 P.M.-7:00 P.M. 01x19: (Apr/09/2002) As Melanie 
  5:00 P.M.-6:00 P.M. 01x18: (Apr/02/2002) As Melanie 

Roswell (1999) 
  Samuel Rising 03x09: (Dec/18/2001) As Shelby Prine 

Popular (1999) 
  Booty Camp 01x15: (Feb/10/2000) As Teen Girl #5 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Navi Rawat Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..