Login or register  
TV

Bo Goldman


Mostly Credited As: Bo Goldman
Birth Name: Robert Goldman
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Bo Goldman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 50th Annual Golden Globe Awards 50x01: (Jan/24/1993) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Scent of a Woman') 
  The 33rd Annual Golden Globe Awards 33x01: (Jan/24/1976) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Melvin and Howard') 
  The 48th Annual Academy Awards 24x01: (Mar/29/1976) As Winner: Best Adapted Screenplay (for 'One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Philco Television Playhouse (1948)• Assistant Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bo Goldman Quotes

No quotes added for this person