TV

Nico Mirallegro


Mostly Credited As: Nico Mirallegro
Birth Name: Nico Cristian Mirallegro
Date Of Birth: March, 1991
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, Lancashire, England

Nico Mirallegro




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Virtuoso (2015)As: Franz
The Ark (UK) (2015)As: Kenan
Common (2014)As: Johnjo O'Shea
My Mad Fat Diary (2013)As: Finn Nelson (Series 2-present; recurring previously)
The Village (2013)As: Joe Middleton
Upstairs Downstairs (2010) (2010)As: Johnny Proude
Hollyoaks (1995)As: Barry "Newt" Newton (2007-2010)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 4, 2014 15x185: (Jul/04/2014) As Himself 
  July 4, 2014 15x185: (Jul/04/2014) As Himself 
  March 29, 2013 14x88: (Mar/29/2013) As Himself 

My Mad Fat Diary (2013) 
  It's a Wonderful Rae: Part 2 01x06: (Feb/18/2013) As Finn Nelson 
  It's a Wonderful Rae: Part 1 01x05: (Feb/11/2013) As Finn Nelson 
  It's a Wonderful Rae: Part 1 01x05: (Feb/11/2013) As Finn Nelson 
  Don't Ever Tell Anyone Anything! 01x04: (Feb/04/2013) As Finn Nelson 

Last Tango In Halifax (2012) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/19/2012) As Young Alan 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/19/2012) As Young Alan 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (6) Somewhere Over The Rainbow 42x29: (Nov/11/2012) As Johnny Proude 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (6) Somewhere Over The Rainbow 42x29: (Nov/11/2012) As Johnny Proude 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (5) The Last Waltz 42x28: (Nov/04/2012) As Johnny Proude 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (5) The Last Waltz 42x28: (Nov/04/2012) As Johnny Proude 

Moving On (2009) 
  Losing My Religion 02x08: (Nov/10/2010) As Jamie 
  Losing My Religion 02x08: (Nov/10/2010) As Jamie 

Doctors (2000) 
  No Love Lost 12x117: (Oct/08/2010) As Giovanni Mannasori 
  Whatever Happened to Auntie Jane? 12x116: (Oct/07/2010) As Giovanni Mannasori 
  Whatever Happened to Auntie Jane? 12x116: (Oct/07/2010) As Giovanni Mannasori 
  Honey Monster 12x113: (Oct/04/2010) As Giovanni Mannasori 

This Morning (1988) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Body Farm (2011) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sam Villiers 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sam Villiers 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nico Mirallegro Quotes

No quotes added for this person