Login or register  
TV

Roger Smith

Mostly Credited As: Roger Smith
Birth Name: Roger LaVern Smith
Date Of Birth: December 18, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Gate, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Roger Smith



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mister Roberts (1965)As: Lt. Douglas Roberts
77 Sunset Strip (1958)As: Jeff Spencer
Episode Cast Credits 

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #39 Host: Roger Smith 02x21: (Feb/07/1966) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Show #34 Host: Roger Smith 02x16: (Jan/03/1966) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Farmer's Daughter (1963) 
  The One Eyed Sloth 01x28: (Apr/01/1964) As Walter 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Knight's Gambit 01x20: (Mar/26/1964) As Anthony Griswold Knight 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Love Song for a Deadly Redhead 02x32: (Apr/30/1962) As Jeff Spencer 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  I Wed Three Wives 02x01: (Sep/14/1960) As Jeff Spencer 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-364: American Bandstand's Christmas Day Show 02x84: (Dec/25/1958) As Himself 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Yampa Crossing 02x07: (Dec/09/1958) As Gene Blair 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Daniel Barrister Story 01x29: (Apr/16/1958) As Dr. Peter Culver 

West Point Story (1956) 
  M-24 01x32: (May/10/1957) As Cadet Matt Tracy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Never to Have Loved 05x36 Jun/14/1963 As: Writer
The Down Under Caper 04x16 Jan/05/1962 As: Writer
Once Upon a Caper 03x22 Feb/10/1961 As: Writer
The Silent Caper 02x35 Jun/03/1960 As: Writer
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Chase 01x22 Feb/27/1961 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Husband of Ann-Margret.

Roger Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..