Login or register  
TV

Ivy Bethune

Mostly Credited As: Ivy Bethune
Birth Name: Ivy Vigder
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1918 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: Sevastopol, Russia [now Crimea

Ivy Bethune



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Father Murphy (1981)As: Miss Tuttle
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Letty/Nurse Blake (1974/1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Tina, Is That You? 01x13: (Feb/14/1991) As Old Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  When the Bough Breaks 01x17: (Feb/15/1988) As Duana 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Hot Date 06x12: (Jan/09/1983) As Mrs. Winston 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts Under Glass 03x06: (Nov/24/1981) As maid 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  'Quo Vadis?' 04x19: (Mar/02/1978) As Miss Jacobs 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Children's Carol (2) 06x14: (Dec/15/1977) As The Landlady 
  The Children's Carol (1) 06x13: (Dec/15/1977) As The Landlady 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel Baby 02x11: (Nov/16/1977) As Miss Cuttler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Henhouse 01x04: (Oct/11/1977) As Waitress 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Not Available 06x02: (Oct/02/1976) As May 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Last Raid 03x24: (Apr/26/1975) As Mrs. Wright 
  King of the Mountain 01x01: (Oct/14/1972) As Jenny McCoy 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Plague 01x18: (Feb/05/1975) As Alice Harper 

Mannix (1967) 
  Return to Summer Grove 03x03: (Oct/11/1969) As Nurse 

That Girl (1966) 
  Goodbye, Hello, Goodbye 01x02: (Sep/15/1966) As Woman Customer 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the 12th Wildcat 09x08: (Oct/31/1965) As Mrs. Frye 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Consider Her Ways 03x11: (Dec/28/1964) As Nurse 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Duplicate Man 02x13: (Dec/19/1964) As Miss Thorson 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Dynasty of Evil 01x13: (Unaired) As Mae Jordan, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ivy Bethune Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..