Login or register  
TV

Rickie Sorensen

Mostly Credited As: Rickie Sorensen
Sometimes Credited As: Ricky Sorensen
Rick Sorensen
Rickey Sorenson
Rickie Sorenson

Birth Name: Rickie John Sorensen
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1946 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: August 24, 1994
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Father of the Bride (1961)As: Tommy Banks
Episode Cast Credits 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Wolf Pack Killer (aka Urban Guerilla) 01x05: (Nov/20/1976) As Jeff 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Seventy-Two Hours 01x05: (Nov/03/1976) As Drover (as Rick Sorensen), [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Natural 06x25: (Mar/14/1971) As College Boy 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Human Fly 02x16: (Jan/22/1971) As Student 

Gidget (1965) 
  Independence -- Gidget Style 01x27: (Mar/17/1966) As Boy Surfer (as Rick Sorensen) 
  A Hearse, a Hearse, My Kingdom for a Hearse 01x06: (Oct/20/1965) As Randy 
  The Great Kahuna 01x03: (Sep/29/1965) As Randy 
  In God, and Nobody Else, We Trust 01x02: (Sep/22/1965) As Randy 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  My Son, the Councilman 08x17: (Jan/06/1966) As Jack 
  The Beaded Bag 01x12: (Dec/10/1958) As Bobby Cole 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  The Accused 01x16: (Jan/03/1966) As guest star 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Safe House 02x26: (May/20/1965) As Edward 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  From the Brow of Zeus 02x14: (Jan/05/1965) As Eddie 
  I Don't Even Live Here 01x03: (Oct/08/1963) As Carl 

Hazel (1961) 
  Three Little Cubs 01x27: (Apr/12/1962) As Sid 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Town Boys 03x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Chuck (as Rickey Sorensen) 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Demure Defendant 01x16: (Jan/04/1958) As Arthur Lindner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rickie Sorensen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news