Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ransom Sherman


Mostly Credited As: Ransom Sherman
Birth Name: Ransom M. Sherman
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1898 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Appleton, Wisconsin
Date Of Death: November 26, 1985





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Father of the Bride (1961)As: Herbert Dunston
And Here's the Show (1955)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Geisha 01x32: (May/05/1963) As Ambassador Cobb 
  Operation Casanova 01x21: (Feb/10/1963) As Congressman 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Yours Truly, Jack the Ripper 01x28: (Apr/11/1961) As Police Commissioner 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Lucy's Last Birthday 02x25: (May/11/1953) As Member of Friends of the Friendless 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ransom Sherman Quotes

No quotes added for this person