Login or register  
TV

Blair Underwood

Mostly Credited As: Blair Underwood
Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1964 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tacoma, Washington
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Blair Underwood


Blair Underwood is 49 years old and was born on August 25, 1964.
He is known for his role as Jonathan Rollins in the show L.A. Law
he is currently married to and has 3 children.
He is 5' 11" (1.8 m) tall and was born in Tacoma, Washington (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ironside (2013) (2013)As: Robert Ironside
The Event (2010)As: President Elias Martinez
In Treatment (2008)As: Alex (Season 1)
Dirty Sexy Money (2007)As: Simon Elder
Company Town (2007)As: Tom Wilson
Fatherhood (2004)As: Arthur Bindlebeep -- [Voice]
LAX (2004)As: Roger De Souza
City of Angels (2000) (2000)As: Dr. Ben Turner
High Incident (1996)As: Off. Michael Rhoades
L.A. Law (1986)As: Jonathan Rollins (S02-S08)
Downtown (1986) (1986)As: Terry Corsaro
One Life to Live (1968)As: Bobby Blue (1985-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Blair Underwood | Cheryl Hines | Rachael Harris | Nelly 01x27: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Ironside 05x18: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Rebel Wilson, Blair Underwood, Peter Gros 32x23: (Oct/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 19, Episode 335 27x30: (Oct/10/2008) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 330 27x25: (Oct/03/2008) As Himself 
  Guinness World Record Breaker Week: 27x13: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Blair Underwood 03x03: (Feb/24/2012) As Himself 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Truth or Dare 05x13: (Jan/20/2010) As Mr. Harris 
  Traffic 03x04: (Feb/25/2008) As Mr. Harris 
  Beauty Is Only Spanx Deep 03x02: (Feb/11/2008) As Mr. Harris (Daniel) 
  The Big Bang 03x01: (Feb/04/2008) As Mr. Harris 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Blair Underwood; Olivia Newton-John 01x33: (Oct/22/2008) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Burned 08x11: (Jan/09/2007) As Miles Sennet, [Special Guest Stars]

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tyler Perry: Madea’s Family Reunion 01x102: (Feb/23/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Emma Thompson, Blair Underwood, Heather Headley 03x95: (Jan/27/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Cyndi Lauper, William Shatner, Blair Underwood 02x41: (Nov/07/2005) As Himself 
  Jeff Corwin, Kathy Kaehler, Scott 'Carrot Top' Thompson, Tamara Tunie 01x124: (Mar/31/2005) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Pomp and Circumstance Episode 03x22: (May/23/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  10/26/04 01x170: (Oct/26/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Teri Hatcher, Blair Underwood, Patti Scialfa 13x05: (Sep/24/2004) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Blair Underwood, Brooke Burns, Indigo Girls 03x71: (Jun/15/2004) As Himself 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  One 06x12: (Sep/14/2003) As Dr. Robert Leeds 
  The Domino Effect 06x11: (Sep/07/2003) As Dr. Robert Leeds 
  Boy, Interrupted 06x10: (Aug/24/2003) As Dr. Robert Leeds 
  A Woman's Right to Shoes 06x09: (Aug/17/2003) As Dr. Robert Leeds 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Blair Underwood 03x139: (Nov/02/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Duckman (1994) 
  Pig Amok 03x11: (Apr/06/1996) Voiced  Himself 

Aspel & Company (1984) 
  Series 10, Show 1 10x01: (Mar/14/1993) As Himself 

A Different World (1987) 
  War and Peace 04x12: (Jan/10/1991) As Zelmer Collier 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Gotta Finish the Riff 01x07: (May/17/1987) As Reginald Brooks 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  All That Glitters 04x19: (May/07/1987) As Stillman 

Oprah (1986) 
  TV's New Leading Men 01x02: (Oct/19/1986) As Himself 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Theo and the Older Woman 02x05: (Oct/24/1985) As Mark Roberts 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of the Juggernaut (2) 04x02: (Sep/20/1985) As Potts 
  Knight of the Juggernaut (1) 04x01: (Sep/20/1985) As Potts 
Trivia

On 17 September 1994 Blair married Desiree DaCosta who has done work on the movies "The Distinguished Gentleman" & "Harlem Nights" both starring Eddie Murphy and they have had 3 children together so far.

Their children are son Paris who was born in 1997, daughter Brielle who was born in 1999 and son Blake Ellis who was born in 2001.

Blair Underwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Don Pardo, Famed Television Announcer, Dies at 96

Don Pardo, who was known for being an announcer on 'Saturday Night Live'..

'CSI: Cyber' Press Release from CBS

HIP-HOP ARTIST, TELEVISION HOST AND ACTOR SHAD MOSS,a.k.a. BOW WOW, JOINS..

Strictly Come Dancing - Judy Murray confirmed as taking part

Judy Murray is the latest celebrity to confirm that she will be taking..