Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brooklyn Decker


Mostly Credited As: Brooklyn Decker
Sometimes Credited As: Brooklyn Decker-Roddick
Brooklyn Roddick

Birth Name: Brooklyn Danielle Decker
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1987 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kettering, Ohio
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Brooklyn Decker


Brooklyn Decker is most famous for being a swimsuit model in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue. In 2009, her fourth appearance in the magazine, she made the cover. She is also a Victoria's Secret model and has graced the covers of many other magazines. In addition, she's in music videos for Jimmy Buffett and 3 Doors Down.
On April 17, 2009, she married famous tennis player, Andy Roddick.



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Grace and Frankie (2015)As: Mallory
Friends with Better Lives (2014)As: Jules Talley
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ethan Hawke, Elisabeth Moss, guest co-host Brooklyn Decker 32x246: (Aug/11/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Melissa McCarthy, Kawhi Leonard, Susan Boyle, guest co-host Brooklyn Decker 32x213: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Anne Hathaway, Brooklyn Decker 32x157: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  He Said, She Said 02x12: (May/08/2014) As Herself 
  T'was the Game Night Before Christmas 02x01: (Dec/23/2013) As Herself 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Marlon Wayans, Brooklyn Decker and a Backyard BBQ With Celebrity Chefs the Neelys 01x139: (Apr/25/2014) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Christopher Meloni, Brooklyn Decker, Majandra Delfino, Zoe Lister-Jones, Ellen K, Pat & Gina Neely 04x142: (Apr/21/2014) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Brooklyn Decker, Michael Yo, Loni Love, Matt Braunger 08x61: (Apr/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Dominic Monaghan, Brooklyn Decker 10x60: (Apr/14/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  We've Got Two Stars in the House! Denis Leary Is Hanging With Rach; Brooklyn Decker Is Dishing on Her New Show! 08x135: (Apr/11/2014) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rob Lowe, Brooklyn Decker, London Grammar 21x116: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jennifer Garner, "Sports Illustrated" cover model Brooklyn Decker, Sade 17x92: (Feb/09/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

New Girl (2011) 
  Cooler 02x15: (Jan/29/2013) As Holly 

The League (2009) 
  The Curse of Shiva 04x13: (Dec/20/2012) As Gina Gibiatti 
  12.12.12 04x11: (Dec/13/2012) As Gina Gibiatti 
  Our Dinner With Andre 04x10: (Dec/13/2012) As Gina Gibiatti 

Conan (2010) 
  Episode 257: Literally 02x93: (May/17/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Death Takes a Time-Share 01x48: (Feb/10/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 62 03x62: (Apr/12/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 3 01x05: (Apr/08/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Producer Jerry Weintraub / Model-Actress Brooklyn Decker 01x32: (Mar/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Royal Pains (2009) 
  The Honeymoon's Over 01x08: (Jul/30/2009) As Rachel Rider 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Beefcake 02x15: (Mar/02/2009) As Swimsuit Model 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brooklyn Decker Quotes

No quotes added for this person