Login or register  
TV

Joe Rogan

Mostly Credited As: Joe Rogan
Birth Name: Joseph J. Rogan
Date Of Birth: August 11, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joe Rogan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Joe Rogan Questions Everything (2013)As: Himself (Host)
UFC Countdown (2013)As: Himself (Announcer)
UFC Reloaded (2012)As: Himself (Announcer)
Game Show In My Head (2009)As: Himself (Host)
UFC Wired (2007)As: Himself (Host)
UFC Fight Night (2005)As: Himself (Commentator)
Fear Factor (US) (2001)As: Himself (Host)
The Man Show (1999)As: Co-host (2003-2004)
NewsRadio (1995)As: Joe Garelli
Hardball (1994) (1994)As: Frank Valente
UFC PPV Events (1993)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Joe Rogan & Ginger Lynn 02x02: (Nov/15/2012) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Rep. Ron Paul, Joe Rogan, Mario Joyner 19x211: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Will Ferrell, Joe Rogan, Robert Rudolph & The Family Band 12x25: (Oct/17/2003) As Himself 
  Matthew Broderick, Joe Rogan, Suan Tedeschi 11x152: (Feb/07/2003) As Himself 
  Joe Rogan, Jill Scott 10x100: (Nov/26/2001) As Himself 

The Soup (2004) 
  December 14, 2011 08x49: (Dec/14/2011) As Himself (Walk On) 

Tosh.0 (2009) 
  Tay Zonday 03x11: (May/17/2011) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Joe Rogan, Fall Out Boy 06x60: (May/17/2007) As Himself 
  Joe Rogan 05x07: (Jan/18/2006) As Himself 
  Joe Rogan, Kathy Griffin, Ben Kweller 03x62: (May/19/2004) As Himself 
  Joe Rogan, Jimmy Fallon 01x119: (Sep/26/2002) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Evangeline Lilly, Joe Rogan, winners of the 2007 National School Scrabble Championship 05x75: (May/09/2007) As Himself 
  Joe Rogan, Beck 03x168: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 

Icons (2002) 
  Chuck "The Ice Man" Liddell 05x15: (Dec/17/2006) As Himself 

Live at Gotham (2006) 
  Episode 106 01x06: (Aug/25/2006) As Himself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Las Vegas '06 Live (Day 3) 02x150: (Aug/16/2006) As Himself 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  To Protect and Serve Manicotti 02x18: (Feb/21/2005) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  Season 2, Episode 12 02x12: (Apr/07/2004) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Joe Rogan 03x66: (Dec/08/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joe Rogan 06x95: (Aug/07/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Fran Drescher, Joe Rogan 05x123: (May/12/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #207 02x07: (Nov/16/1996) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joe Rogan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..