Login or register  
TV

Scott Speedman

Mostly Credited As: Scott Speedman
Birth Name: Robert Scott Speedman
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Scott Speedman


Scott was born on September 1, 1975, in London
His mom was a champion runner. When he was 4 his family moved to Canada. A neck injure drove him off swimming championships which he loved to practice. At Toronto University he took drama classes. Then he studied acting in NY. A "Batman Forever" tryout got him the role that brought him fame in "Felicity". In 2007 he played along Gwyneth Paltrow in the film Duets. He found success in the "Underworld" films. His late venture in TV is the series Last Resort", which debuted in 2012.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Open (2014)As: Jonathan
Last Resort (2012)As: Lt. Cmdr. Sam Kendal (Executive Officer (XO))
Felicity (1998)As: Benjamin Stephen "Ben" Covington
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  January 18, 2006 07x7056: (Jan/18/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  9/9/03 06x41: (Sep/09/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Scott Speedman, Julian McCullough, Heather McDonald, Betsy Sodaro 08x29: (Feb/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Joan Lunden; Scott Speedman; Bethenny Frankel 01x161: (May/11/2009) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Salma Hayek, Scott Speedman, Blues Traveler 02x98: (Sep/18/2003) As Himself 

Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1993) 
  Goodbye Mr. Caine 03x11: (May/24/1995) As Cam Nillson 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Scott Speedman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..