Login or register  
TV

Ami Dolenz

Mostly Credited As: Ami Dolenz
Sometimes Credited As: Amy Dolenz

Birth Name: Ami Bluebell Dolenz
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Ami Dolenz



Ami Dolenz Ami Dolenz
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ferris Bueller (1990)As: Sloan
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Melissa McKee (1987-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Reunion 04x11: (May/10/2010) As Lori, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dark Realm (2001) 
  Blackout (2) 01x13: (Dec/15/2001) As Helen/Melissa Cochran 
  Blackout (1) 01x12: (Dec/08/2001) As Helen/Melissa Cochran 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Runaway 02x17: (Jan/19/1997) As Darla 

Sherman Oaks (1995) 
  Weakened Warrior 01x10: (Sep/24/1995) As Judy 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Boys Will Be Boys 22x01: (Sep/15/1994) As Ali Cooper 

Saved by the Bell: The College Years (1993) 
  Marry Me 01x18: (Feb/08/1994) As Christy 

Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990) 
  Van Ready, Van Set, Van Gogh! 01x01: (Sep/17/1990) As Herself 

The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) 
  Superstar 02x20: (Mar/03/1990) As Jessica James 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  The Out of Towner 01x09: (Dec/01/1989) As Lauren 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Be a Man 01x20: (Mar/11/1986) As Linda 
  Slice of Life (1) 01x08: (Nov/19/1985) As Linda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her Mother is Actress “Samantha Juste” and her Father is the Famous Actor, Composer, Director, Drummer, Producer, Singer & Writer and formally 1/4th of the pop group in the 1960’s “The Monkees”, “Micky Dolenz”.

Ami’s grandfather “George Dolenz” who died in 1963 was an Actor and her grandmother “Janelle Johnson Dolenz” who died in 1995 was an Actress.

She is the niece of “Coco Dolenz” who appeared on screen one time in an episode of the weekly Family, Adventure TV series “Circus Boy” playing a character named “Annie” on 14 April 1957.

Her Father “Micky Dolenz” made his professional debut at the age of 11 when he played the part of “Corky” in the 1956 Family, Adventure TV series “Circus Boy” using the name of “Mickey Braddock”.

Ami made her professional debut at the age of 17 when she appeared in the Crime, Drama made for TV Movie titled “The Children of Times Square” in 1969.

She married Actor and Stunt Man “Jerry Trimble” on 10 August 2002.

Ami Dolenz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..