Login or register  
TV

Dave Holmes

Mostly Credited As: Dave Holmes
Sometimes Credited As: David Holmes

Birth Name: David R. Holmes
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri

Dave Holmes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Himself
Celebrity Says (2008)As: Himself (Host)
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Himself
Fire Me, Please (2005)As: Host
Say What? Karaoke (1998)As: Himself (Host, 1999-2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bates Motel (2013) 
  Bates Motel: After Hours: The Finale (May/05/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Bake Off 01x13: (Jan/22/2013) As Director 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Dangle's Murder Mystery (Pt. 2) 06x05: (Apr/29/2009) As Leslie Frost 
  Dangle's Murder Mystery (Pt. 1) 06x04: (Apr/22/2009) As Leslie Frost 
  Jumping the Shark 05x01: (Jan/16/2008) As Leslie Frost 
  Dangle's Wedding (1) 04x14: (May/13/2007) As Leslie Frost 

Best Week Ever (2004) 
  Fahrenheit 9/11, Sex Tapes and more 01x24: (Jun/25/2004) As Himself 
  Rock Hall Of Fame, St. Pat's Day and more 01x09: (Mar/19/2004) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #616 06x16: (Feb/17/2001) As Himself 
  Episode #601 06x01: (Oct/07/2000) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave Holmes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news