TV

Morena Baccarin


Mostly Credited As: Morena Baccarin
Sometimes Credited As: Monrena Baccarin

Birth Name: Morena Silva de Vaz Setta
Date Of Birth: June 02, 1979 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Morena Baccarin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gotham (2014)As: Dr. Leslie Thompkins (season 2+)
The Red Tent (2014)As: Rachel
Warriors (2014) (2014)As: Tory Sterling
Homeland (2011)As: Jessica Brody (Season 1-3)
V (2009) (2009)As: Anna
Heartland (2007)As: Nurse Jessica Kivala
Firefly (2002)As: Inara Serra
Episode Cast Credits 

Gotham (2014) 
  All Happy Families Are Alike 01x22: (May/04/2015) As Dr. Leslie Thompkins 
  All Happy Families Are Alike 01x22: (May/04/2015) As Dr. Leslie Thompkins 
  The Anvil or the Hammer 01x21: (Apr/27/2015) As Dr. Leslie Thompkins 
  The Anvil or the Hammer 01x21: (Apr/27/2015) As Dr. Leslie Thompkins 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Wayne Brady (guest host), Dick Cavett, Morena Baccarin, Derrick Pitts 11x103: (Feb/13/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Wayne Brady (guest host), Dick Cavett, Morena Baccarin, Derrick Pitts 11x103: (Feb/13/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Breckin Meyer, Morena Baccarin 10x137: (Aug/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Breckin Meyer, Morena Baccarin 10x137: (Aug/07/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Orange Blossom Ice Cream 07x03: (Dec/14/2014) As Erica Flynn 
  Orange Blossom Ice Cream 07x03: (Dec/14/2014) As Erica Flynn 
  War of the Roses 04x15: (Feb/16/2012) As Erica Flynn 
  War of the Roses 04x15: (Feb/16/2012) As Erica Flynn 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Long Way Home 03x17: (Mar/11/2012) As Isobel 
  Long Way Home 03x17: (Mar/11/2012) As Isobel 

Conan (2010) 
  The Formerly Lesbian Mad Scientist Who Really, Really Experimented in College 02x37: (Jan/23/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  The Formerly Lesbian Mad Scientist Who Really, Really Experimented in College 02x37: (Jan/23/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Triumvirate of Terror! 03x10: (Oct/07/2011) Voiced  Cheetah 
  Triumvirate of Terror! 03x10: (Oct/07/2011) Voiced  Cheetah 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Dominic Monaghan, Morena Baccarin, Judge Joseph Wapner, Judge Marilyn Milian 02x49: (Nov/12/2009) As Herself 

Medium (2005) 
  All In the Family 05x09: (Apr/06/2009) As Brooke Hoyt 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Blowback 05x03: (Oct/17/2008) As Lynn Potter 
  Blowback 05x03: (Oct/17/2008) As Lynn Potter 

Dirt (2007) 
  And the Winner Is... 02x06: (Apr/06/2008) As Claire 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Stargate SG-1: The Ark of Truth (Mar/11/2008) As Adria 
  Stargate SG-1: The Ark of Truth (Mar/11/2008) As Adria 
  Dominion 10x19: (Jun/15/2007) As Adria 
  Dominion 10x19: (Jun/15/2007) As Adria 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  The Burning Bedouin 04x14: (Feb/16/2007) As Sara Samari 
  The Burning Bedouin 04x14: (Feb/16/2007) As Sara Samari 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Grudge Match 05x09: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Black Canary 
  Grudge Match 05x09: (Mar/11/2006) Voiced  Black Canary 
  Double Date 04x06: (Jun/04/2005) Voiced  Black Canary 
  Double Date 04x06: (Jun/04/2005) Voiced  Black Canary 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Road Warrior 03x16: (Mar/09/2006) As Maya Griffin 
  The Road Warrior 03x16: (Mar/09/2006) As Maya Griffin 
  The Heavy Lifting 03x15: (Feb/09/2006) As Maya Griffin 
  The Heavy Lifting 03x15: (Feb/09/2006) As Maya Griffin 

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa Cruz 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Lisa Cruz 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chloe 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Morena Baccarin Quotes

No quotes added for this person