Login or register  
TV

Michael Gore (1)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Gore (1)
Birth Name: Michael Goldstein
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Winner: Best Original Score / Best Original Song (for 'Fame') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Fame" from 'Fame') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Central Park West (1995)• Theme Music
Fame (1982) (1982)• Main Title Theme Written By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Gore (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..