Login or register  
TV

Irene Champlin

Mostly Credited As: Irene Champlin
Birth Name: Irene C. Parsons
Date Of Birth: March 16, 1932 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waurika, Oklahoma
Date Of Death: July 10, 1990
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Greenwich, Connecticut




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flash Gordon (1954) (1953)As: Dale Arden
Episode Cast Credits 

Man Against Crime (1949) 
  Third Rail 04x19: (Feb/04/1953) As Joan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irene Champlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..