Login or register  
TV

Melissa Rycroft

Mostly Credited As: Melissa Rycroft
Birth Name: Melissa Katherine Rycroft
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Melissa Rycroft



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cast of Dancing with the Stars: Where Are They Now? (2013)As: Host
Blinging Up Baby (2013)As: Herself (Host)
Bachelor Pad (2010)As: Herself (Co-Host - S01)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S15 - Contestant - Winner)
The Bachelor (2002)As: Herself (S13 - Bachelorette - Winner)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 226 39x226: (Sep/15/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  'Couples Therapy' with Taylor Armstrong 02x80: (Jan/14/2014) As Herself 
  'Jersey Shore' Star Vinny Guadagnino 02x35: (Oct/25/2013) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 60 16x60: (Nov/28/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/20/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Susan Sarandon, Gilles Marini and Cheryl Burke, Melissa Rycroft and Tony Dovolani 27x189: (May/21/2009) As Herself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melissa Rycroft Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..