Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Wren T. Brown


Mostly Credited As: Wren T. Brown
Sometimes Credited As: Wren Brown
Wrenn T. Brown

Birth Name: Wren Troy Brown
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Wren T. Brown




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Whoopi (2003)As: Courtney Rae
Flipper (1995) (1995)As: Quinn Garnett (S02)
Stat (1991)As: Dr. Ron Murphy
Episode Cast Credits 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Things We Said Today 09x10: (Jan/10/2013) As Michael (Roseridge Administrator) 
  Run, Baby, Run 09x09: (Dec/13/2012) As Michael (Roseridge Administrator) 
  The Girl with No Name 08x20: (Apr/19/2012) As Michael (Roseridge Administrator) 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Color Yellow 21x13: (Feb/21/2010) Voiced  Virgil, [Special Guest Stars]

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Mortal Combat 02x11: (Jun/27/2009) As Ryan Church 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  Maybe, Baby 01x05: (Nov/09/2007) As Flynn 

McBride (2005) 
  Tune In for Murder 01x05: (Aug/14/2005) As Kyle Ward 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Thorne in My Side Episode 03x21: (May/16/2005) As Professor Marvin Wilkins 
  The Big All Bets Are Off Episode 03x12: (Jan/31/2005) As Professor Wilkins 
  The Big Mixed Up Mojo Episode 01x17: (Mar/17/2003) As Professor Wilkins 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Posse Comitatus 03x21: (May/22/2002) As A No Vote 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Jimmy's Got a Gun 01x11: (Apr/25/2001) As Officer 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Prophecy 07x14: (Feb/07/2001) As Kohlar 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Deadly Situation 09x02: (Oct/14/2000) As Lieutenant Shell 

Moesha (1996) 
  Just Above My Head 05x06: (Oct/04/1999) As Male Student #1 

The Practice (1997) 
  Do Unto Others 03x22: (May/02/1999) As Attorney Scott 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  What Are Friends For? 05x03: (Oct/04/1998) As Tom 

Ally McBeal (1997) 
  The Playing Field 01x18: (Mar/16/1998) As Mr. Stone 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Sponge 07x09: (Dec/07/1995) As Walker #2 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Heroes and Villains 03x16: (Mar/03/1995) As Foreman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Twice Dead 11x15: (Feb/12/1995) As Desk Clerk 

Frasier (1993) 
  And the Whimper is... 01x18: (Feb/17/1994) As Keith Bishop 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Manhunt 02x19: (Jun/19/1989) As Transporter Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  For What It's Worth 02x03: (Jan/17/1989) As G.I. #1 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Just Desserts 09x26: (Apr/14/1988) As Police Officer #1 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Cool Hand Dave (2) 04x06: (Dec/01/1987) As Unknown 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Fifty Ways to Floss Your Lover 01x18: (Feb/19/1987) As Marshall #2, [Featuring]

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Rumors of My Death 04x14: (Jan/23/1987) As Jastrow 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight of the Juggernaut (2) 04x02: (Sep/20/1985) As Gang Member 
  Knight of the Juggernaut (1) 04x01: (Sep/20/1985) As Gang Member 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Wren T. Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person