TV

Tim Henman


Mostly Credited As: Tim Henman
Birth Name: Timothy Henry Henman
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tim Henman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Open Access (2004)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Wimbledon (1960) 
  2015 Championships, Mixed Doubles 55x30: (Jul/12/2015) Voiced  Commentator 
  2015 Championships, Mens Final 55x29: (Jul/12/2015) Voiced  Commentator 
  2015 Championships, Mens Final 55x29: (Jul/12/2015) Voiced  Commentator 
  2015 Championships, Mens' and Ladies' Doubles Final 55x28: (Jul/11/2015) Voiced  Commentator 

Wimbledon 2Day (2015) 
  Wimbledon 2015 - Highlights Day 5 01x05: (Jul/03/2015) As Himself 
  Wimbledon 2015 - Highlights Day 5 01x05: (Jul/03/2015) As Himself 
  Wimbledon 2015 - Highlights Day 2 01x02: (Jun/30/2015) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 26, 2015 27x200: (Jun/26/2015) As Himself 
  June 26, 2015 27x200: (Jun/26/2015) As Himself 

Tennis: ATP World Tour Finals (2013) 
  ATP World Tour Finals 2014 - Day 7 02x07: (Nov/15/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  ATP World Tour Finals 2014 - Day 7 02x07: (Nov/15/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  ATP World Tour Finals 2014 - Day 6 02x06: (Nov/14/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  ATP World Tour Finals 2014 - Day 5 02x05: (Nov/13/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself ('Andy Murray: The Movie') 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2014 02x10: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself ('Andy Murray: The Movie') 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2014 Highlights, Day 13 36x10: (Jul/06/2014) As Himself 
  2014 Highlights, Day 11 36x08: (Jul/04/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2014 Highlights, Day 9 36x06: (Jul/02/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]
  2014 Highlights, Day 9 36x06: (Jul/02/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  June 5, 2014 01x29: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  June 5, 2014 01x29: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 8, 2013 14x189: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 
  July 8, 2013 14x189: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself 
  July 2, 2013 14x183: (Jul/02/2013) As Himself 
  July 2, 2013 14x183: (Jul/02/2013) As Himself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Himself (Miranda Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Great British Weather (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/20/2011) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/20/2011) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  Series 40, Episode 24 40x24: (Jun/20/2011) As Himself 
  Series 40, Episode 24 40x24: (Jun/20/2011) As Himself 
  Series 39, Episode 33 39x33: (Aug/27/2010) As Himself 
  Series 39, Episode 33 39x33: (Aug/27/2010) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/14/2010) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Oct/14/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  June 18, 2010 18x169: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 
  June 18, 2010 18x169: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 139 14x139: (Mar/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 139 14x139: (Mar/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  June 17, 2008 02x233: (Jun/17/2008) As Himself 
  June 17, 2008 02x233: (Jun/17/2008) As Himself 

Open Access (2004) 
  Wimbledon '05 02x07: (Jul/10/2005) As Himself 
  Wimbledon '05 02x07: (Jul/10/2005) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Henman Quotes

No quotes added for this person