Login or register  
TV

Tyler Florence

Mostly Credited As: Tyler Florence
Birth Name: Kevin Tyler Florence
Date Of Birth: March 03, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Tyler Florence



TV Appearances

Main cast 
America's Best Cook (2014)As: Himself (Coach)
Food Court Wars (2012)As: Himself (Host)
The Great Food Truck Race (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Himself
Shaq's Big Challenge (2007)As: Himself
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Himself
Tyler's Ultimate (2003)As: Himself (Host)
Food 911 (1999)As: Host
How to Boil Water (1993)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chew (2011) 
  Thanksgiving Shortcuts 04x42: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 204 39x204: (Aug/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 106 16x106: (Feb/15/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 64 16x64: (Dec/04/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dennis Haysbert, Tyler Florence 10x21: (Oct/03/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Felicity Huffman, Tom Bergeron, Tyler Florence 09x95: (May/19/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Carrie Fisher; Tyler Florence 01x78: (Jan/07/2009) As Himself 

The Daily Buzz (2002) 
  Keeping Maiden Names, Baby Crib Safety, Flood Water On Roads 07x127: (Jun/25/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Susan Lucci 26x108: (Jan/30/2008) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Tyler Florence, 80's Fashion, Heart Disease 56x18: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Tyler Florence, George Foreman, Kathie Lee Gifford, Kimberly Williams 01x144: (May/05/2005) As Himself 
  Patrick Dempsey, Tyler Florence, Kadee Strickland 01x130: (Apr/15/2005) As Himself 
  Tyler Florence, Steve Schirripa, Mary Steenburgen 01x92: (Jan/31/2005) As Himself 
  Jamia Simone Nash, Tony Bennett, Tyler Florence, Michael McDonald 01x71: (Dec/24/2004) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Thanks for Nothing Episode 03x09: (Nov/22/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Tyler Florence, Sugar Ray 11x231: (Jun/12/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tyler Florence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..