Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Laila Rouass


Mostly Credited As: Laila Rouass
Sometimes Credited As: Laila Rouass Khan

Birth Name: Laila Abdesselam Rouass
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stepney, London, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Laila Rouass




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Primeval (2007)As: Dr. Sarah Page (S3)
Life Isn't All Ha Ha Hee Hee (2005)As: Tania
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 7, 12th Eliminated)
Footballers' Wives (2002)As: Amber Gates (Series 3-5)
Holby City (1999)As: Sahira Shah (2011 - 2012)
Episode Cast Credits 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Flying Club 16x04: (Feb/05/2014) As Stephanie King, [Starring Roles]

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Nov/24/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Laila Rouass, Charles Dale 02x18: (Nov/21/2012) As Herself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Nicholas Owen, Laila Rouass, Vanessa Feltz, Tim Vine 02x06: (Oct/07/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 14, 2012 25x10: (Sep/14/2012) As Herself 
  February 22, 2011 23x117: (Feb/22/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 7, Episode 21 07x21: (Sep/10/2012) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 10 07x10: (Aug/24/2012) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 9 07x09: (Aug/23/2012) As Herself 
  Series 7, Episode 8 07x08: (Aug/22/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 243 02x243: (Aug/24/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 42 02x42: (Nov/08/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 150 01x150: (Apr/01/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 151 16x151: (Apr/12/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 116 14x116: (Feb/18/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 7, Show 26 07x26: (May/16/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 27, 2012 02x99: (Jan/27/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  November 8, 2011 01x91: (Nov/08/2011) As Herself 

Ten Mile Menu (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jul/11/2011) As Herself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2011 Soap Awards 01x13: (May/18/2011) As Herself 
  2009 Soap Awards 01x11: (May/13/2009) As Herself 

Spooks (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Nov/08/2010) As Maya Lahan 
  Series 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Nov/01/2010) As Maya Lahan 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Oct/25/2010) As Maya Lahan 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Oct/18/2010) As Maya Lahan 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  Death of the Doctor: Part 2 04x06: (Oct/26/2010) As Colonel Karim 
  Death of the Doctor: Part 1 04x05: (Oct/25/2010) As Colonel Karim 

Celebrity Pressure Cooker (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jul/08/2010) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 40 08x40: (Nov/13/2009) As Herself 
  Series 7, Show 37 07x37: (Apr/14/2009) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Laila Rouass/Sean Maguire 04x07: (Nov/01/2009) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  All Through The Night 21x11: (Nov/25/2006) As Gina Marshall 
  You're Going Home in the Back of an Ambulance 16x20: (Jan/19/2002) As Mandy Kellaway 

Footballers' Wives - Extra Time (2005) 
  Episode 104 01x04: (Jun/16/2005) As Amber Gates 
  Episode 102 01x02: (Jun/02/2005) As Amber Gates 
  Episode 101 01x01: (May/26/2005) As Amber Gates 

I Dream (2004) 
  Toone in love 01x13: (Dec/16/2004) As Elisha 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Laila Rouass Quotes

No quotes added for this person