Login or register  
TV

Susie Amy

Mostly Credited As: Susie Amy
Birth Name: Susan Amy
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Susie Amy



Susie Amy Susie Amy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
71 Degrees North (2010)As: Herself (Series 1)
Moving Wallpaper (2008)As: Herself
Echo Beach (2008)As: Angela Cole
Footballers' Wives (2002)As: Chardonnay Lane Pascoe (Series 1-2)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  August 29, 2014 15x170: (Aug/29/2014) As Herself 
  August 28, 2014 15x169: (Aug/28/2014) As Herself 
  August 27, 2014 15x168: (Aug/27/2014) As Herself 
  August 26, 2014 15x167: (Aug/26/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 48 10x48: (Aug/11/2014) As Herself 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 33 10x33: (Jul/21/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 28, 2013 25x246: (Aug/28/2013) As Herself 
  August 21, 2013 25x242: (Aug/21/2013) As Herself 
  July 29, 2013 25x225: (Jul/29/2013) As Herself 
  July 18, 2013 25x218: (Jul/18/2013) As Herself 

Total Wipeout (2009) 
  Celebrity Total Wipeout (2) 05x02: (Sep/03/2011) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Celebrity Christmas Special 20x10: (Dec/22/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 11 15x11: (Sep/20/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 5, Show 17 05x17: (Aug/12/2003) As Guest Presenter, [Guest Hosts]

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon Dec 3, 2007 [Episode 1] 48x239: (Dec/03/2007) As Lindsey Gordon 

Doctors (2000) 
  Running Time 08x52: (Sep/20/2006) As Megan Reeves 

The Royal (2003) 
  Thinking Too Hard 05x03: (Mar/26/2006) As Debbie Guthrie 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/09/2006) As Alice 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Susie made this quote one time in the past: "I've read in the papers, I've been falling out of parties drunk - I've never fallen out of anywhere. I don't even drink."

Susie Amy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..