Login or register  
TV

Gary Farmer

Mostly Credited As: Gary Farmer
Birth Name: Gary Dale Farmer
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Ohsweken, Ontario
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Gary Farmer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Forever Knight (1992)As: Captain Joe Stonetree (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Red Road (2014) 
  Arise My Love, Shake Off This Dream (Pilot) 01x01: (Feb/27/2014) As Chief Mac van der Veen 

Longmire (2012) 
  Tell It Slant 02x06: (Jul/01/2013) As Aaron Two Rivers 

The Border (2008) 
  Gray Zone 01x02: (Jan/14/2008) As Reserve Police Chief 

Mystery! (1980) 
  American Mystery! Special: Coyote Waits (Nov/16/2003) As Captain Largo 

Mutant X (2001) 
  The Taking of Crows 03x05: (Oct/27/2003) As Dr. Marcus 

The Job (2001) 
  Soup 02x02: (Jan/23/2002) As Injun Joe 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The Indians in the Lobby 03x07: (Nov/21/2001) As Jack Lone Feather 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Hope and Prey 03x02: (Oct/24/1998) As Vincent LaPahie 

China Beach (1988) 
  Strange Brew 03x22: (Apr/30/1990) As Dreamwalker 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Wedding Bell Blues 02x22: (May/20/1989) As Rick, [Co-Guest Stars]

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Bad Timing 05x04: (Dec/02/1988) As Wilson 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Forever Knight (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Father Figure 01x13 Oct/13/1992 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Farmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..