Login or register  
TV

Dave Goelz


Mostly Credited As: Dave Goelz
Birth Name: David Charles Goelz
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 2' 2" (0.66 m)

Dave Goelz




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Great Debate (2009)As: Waldorf -- [Voice]
Studio DC: Almost Live (2008)As: Gonzo the Great -- [Voice]
A Muppets Christmas: Letters To Santa (2008)As: Gonzo/Big Mean Carl/Dr. Bunsen Honeydew/Waldorf -- [Voice]
Muppets Tonight (1996)As: Gonzo / Dr. Bunsen Honeydew / Waldorf / Beauregard / Randy Pig
The Secret Life of Toys (1994)As: Rugby Tiger / Ditz -- [Voice]
The Jim Henson Hour (1989)As: Himself / Gonzo / Digit / Dr. Bunsen Honeydew / Oznog / Blue Monster
Fraggle Rock (1983)As: Boober Fraggle, Large Marvin Fraggle, Philo, Sidebottom, Skenfrith, Uncle "Traveling" Matt Fraggle, The World's Oldest Fraggle -- [Voice]
The Muppet Show (1976)As: Gonzo / Dr. Bunsen Honeydew / Zoot / Muppy / Beauregard -- [Voice]
Sesame Street (1969)As: Elephant (1992-1993) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Rob Ford, Gonzo 12x98: (Mar/03/2014) As Gonzo, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert DeNiro/Destiny's Child 30x08: (Dec/18/2004) Voiced  The Great Gonzo, [Uncredited]

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Cliff's Nightmare 06x14: (Jan/11/1990) As Puppeteer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Had no prior experience as an actor or puppeteer before working with the Muppets.

Dave Goelz Quotes

No quotes added for this person