Login or register  
TV

Paul Frees

Mostly Credited As: Paul Frees
Sometimes Credited As: Buddy Green
Paul H. Frees

Birth Name: Solomon Hersh Frees
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1920 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: November 02, 1986
Cause Of Death: Heart Failure (Tiburon, California)

Paul Frees



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (1979)As: Winterbolt/Jack Frost/Policeman -- [Voice]
Jack Frost (1979)As: Kubla Kraus -- [Voice]
The Stingiest Man in Town (1978)As: Ghost of Christmas Past/Ghost of Christmas Present -- [Voice]
Nestor, The Long-Eared Christmas Donkey (1977)As: Olaf/Donkey dealer -- [Voice]
Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976)As: Santa Claus/Eon/General Ticker/Seventeen Seventy Six 'Sev' -- [Voice]
The First Easter Rabbit (1976)As: Zero/Santa -- [Voice]
Frosty's Winter Wonderland (1976)As: Jack Frost -- [Voice]
The Osmonds (1972)As: Fuji / Hortence Bird / Various -- [Voice]
Jackson 5ive (1971)As: Additional characters -- [Voice]
Santa Claus Is Comin' To Town (1970)As: Herr Burgermeister Meisterburger/Grimsby/Soldiers/Townspeople -- [Voice]
The Dudley Do-Right Show (1969)As: Himself
The Pink Panther Show (1969)As: The Commissioner -- [Voice]
Frosty the Snowman (1969)As: Santa Claus, Traffic Cop, Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Arabian Knights (1968)As: Evil Bakaar -- [Voice]
The Little Drummer Boy (1968)As: Aaron's Father/The Magi -- [Voice]
George of the Jungle (1967)As: Ape, The Narrator and Dick Two Lane -- [Voice]
Super President (1967)As: Super President -- [Voice]
The Fantastic Four (1967) (1967)As: The Thing, Benjamin J. "Ben" Grimm -- [Voice]
Frankenstein Jr. and the Impossibles (1966)As: Fluidman -- [Voice]
Laurel and Hardy (animated series) (1966)As: Various characters -- [Voice]
The Super 6 (1966)As: Captain Whammo/Zammo -- [Voice]
The Beatles (1965)As: John / George (speaking) -- [Voice]
The Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo (1964)As: Additional characters -- [Voice]
Fractured Flickers (1963)As: Various Voices -- [Voice]
The Dick Tracy Cartoon Show (1961)As: BB Eyes, The Brow, Cheater Gunsmoke, Flat Top (II), Go Go Gomez (II), Itchy, The Mole, Mumbles, Oodles, The Retouchables -- [Voice]
Calvin and the Colonel (1961)As: Oliver Wendell Clutch -- [Voice]
Top Cat (1961)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show (1959)As: Boris Badenov, Inspector Fenwick, Cloyd, et al. -- [Voice]
Steve Canyon (1958)As: Narrator/various voices -- [Voice]
The Woody Woodpecker Show (1957)As: Wally Walrus, Charlie Beary, Charles Beary Jr., Doc (1953-1961) -- [Voice]
The Millionaire (1955)As: John Beresford Tipton -- [Voice]
Suspense (US) (1949)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  K.I.T.T. vs. K.A.R.R. 03x06: (Nov/04/1984) Voiced  K.A.R.R. (Uncredited) 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Men That Corrupted Hadleyburg 02x18: (Jan/27/1972) Voiced  Voiceover for Pete Duel 

The New Adventures of Huck Finn (1968) 
  The Little People 01x03: (Sep/29/1968) Voiced  Various 

The Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo (1964) 
  Mr. Magoo's Robin Hood Part 4 01x11: (Dec/05/1964) Voiced  Sir Guy of Ginsborn 
  Mr. Magoo's Robin Hood Part 3 01x10: (Nov/28/1964) Voiced  Sir Guy of Ginsborn 
  Mr. Magoo's Robin Hood Part 2 01x09: (Nov/21/1964) Voiced  Sir Guy of Ginsborn 
  Mr. Magoo's Robin Hood Part 1 01x08: (Nov/14/1964) Voiced  Sir Guy of Ginsborn 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Von Drake in Spain 01x25: (Apr/08/1962) Voiced  Ludwig von Drake 
  Kids is Kids 01x11: (Dec/10/1961) Voiced  Ludwig von Drake 
  Inside Donald Duck 01x06: (Nov/05/1961) Voiced  Ludwig von Drake 
  The Hunting Instinct 01x05: (Oct/22/1961) Voiced  Ludwig von Drake 

The Flintstones (1960) 
  The Happy Household 02x23: (Feb/23/1962) Voiced  Mr, Rockenschpeel, TV Announcer, Mr. Bedrock 
  The Babysitters 01x07: (Nov/11/1960) Voiced  Mr. Granite, TV Announcer 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Miracle at the Opera 08x01: (Sep/20/1959) As guest star 

Steve Canyon (1958) 
  Operation Nose Wheel 01x16: (Jan/08/1959) Voiced  Narrator 
  Pilot Error 01x12: (Dec/13/1958) Voiced  Durkel (Pilot) 
  Operation Towline 01x01: (Sep/13/1958) As Durkel 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Dip 07x07: (Nov/07/1957) As guest star 
  The Big Fall Guy 05x21: (Jan/26/1956) As James Brishstone 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Sword 06x35: (May/31/1957) As Bailiff 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  German George 01x25: (Feb/22/1957) As Etienne 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  The Story of Nancy Wellington 03x17: (Jan/09/1957) As Martin B. Martin 

Tom and Jerry (1940) 
  Downbeat Bear 02x45: (Oct/21/1956) Voiced  1st Radio Announcer, [Uncredited]
  The Missing Mouse 02x16: (Jan/10/1953) Voiced  Radio Announcer, [Uncredited]
  Cruise Cat 02x14: (Oct/18/1952) Voiced  Ship's Captain, [Uncredited]
  Jerry's Cousin 01x57: (Apr/07/1951) Voiced  Cousin Muscles, [Uncredited]

City Detective (1953) 
  Drop Coin Here 02x10: (Dec/21/1954) As Griffin 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Fatal Fraud 01x10: (Dec/02/1954) As guest star 

Studio 57 (1954) 
  Step Lightly Please 01x08: (Nov/09/1954) As Kelvin George 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Place in the Sun 04x19: (Jan/28/1954) As guest star 

Dangerous Assignment (1951) 
  The Manager Story 01x05: (1951) As Friedrich 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Frees Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'The Supervet'

Channel 4 have announced the details for the Christmas special of ‘The..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..