Login or register  
TV

T.D. Jakes


Mostly Credited As: T.D. Jakes
Sometimes Credited As: Bishop T.D. Jakes

Birth Name: Thomas Dexter Jakes II
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Charleston, West Virginia
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

T.D. Jakes




TV Appearances

Main cast 
TD Jakes Presents: Mind, Body & Soul (2013)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Mary Wilson, Bishop TD Jakes 04x199: (Jun/12/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Bishop T.D. Jakes | Shawn Ashmore | Afrojack 01x157: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah's Lifeclass (2011) 
  Unleash the Power of Your Instinct with Bishop T.D. Jakes 05x06: (May/11/2014) As Himself 
  Transform Your Life 05x05: (May/04/2014) As Himself 
  Reconnecting With Family 04x12: (Sep/15/2013) As Himself 
  Fatherless America 04x11: (Sep/08/2013) As Himself 

Super Soul Sunday (2011) 
  Bishop T.D. Jakes & Deepak Chopra: Living From the Core 03x05: (Jul/01/2012) As Himself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  Bishop T.D. Jakes 01x16: (Apr/08/2012) As Himself 

The Rachel Maddow Show (2008) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/08/2008) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T.D. Jakes Quotes

No quotes added for this person