Login or register  
TV

Eddie Van Halen


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Van Halen
Birth Name: Edward Lodewijk Van Halen
Date Of Birth: January 26, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Nijmegen, Gelderland
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Eddie Van Halen




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  818-jklpuzo 07x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Frasier (1993) 
  Call Me Irresponsible 01x07: (Oct/28/1993) Voiced  Hank 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Valerie Bertinelli/Eddie Van Halen, Robert Cray 12x13: (Feb/28/1987) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Member of rock group Van Halen.

He started playing the guitar at age 12.

He grew up in Pasadena, California.

He also plays the drums.

He is right handed.

He is a trained classical pianist.

Eddie Van Halen Quotes

No quotes added for this person