Login or register  
TV

Eric Stoltz

Mostly Credited As: Eric Stoltz
Birth Name: Eric Hamilton Stoltz
Date Of Birth: September 30, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Whittier, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Eric Stoltz



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Caprica (2010)As: Daniel Graystone
The Triangle (2005)As: Howard Thomas
Out of Order (2003)As: Mark Colm
Chicago Hope (1994)As: Dr. Bobby Yeats (Episodes 98-119)
Episode Cast Credits 

Maron (2013) 
  Projections 01x09: (Jun/28/2013) As Danny 

Made in Jersey (2012) 
  The Farm 01x07: (Dec/29/2012) As Marcus Wheaton 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Long Way Down Job 04x01: (Jun/26/2011) As Alan Scott, [Uncredited]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Stairway to Heaven 05x13: (Jan/22/2009) As William Dunn (Patient: Spinal Injury, Death Row Inmate) 
  Sympathy for the Devil 05x12: (Jan/15/2009) As William Dunn (Patient: Spinal Trauma, Death Row Inmate) 
  Wish You Were Here 05x11: (Jan/08/2009) As William Dunn (Patient: Death Row Inmate) 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Eminent Domain 02x22: (May/11/2007) As Chris Veeder 
  Fall From Grace 02x21: (May/04/2007) As Chris Veeder 
  Drink the Cup 02x20: (Apr/27/2007) As Chris Veeder 

Medium (2005) 
  We Had a Dream 03x14: (Feb/28/2007) As Sonny Troyer 

The Triangle (2005) 
  SCI FI Inside: The Triangle (Nov/27/2005) As Himself/Howard Thomas 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Kiss & Tell (2) 07x24: (May/19/2005) As Tom Cassidy 
  Friends With Benefits (1) 07x23: (May/19/2005) As Tom Cassidy 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Silence 03x23: (May/17/2002) As Father Michael Sweeney 

Once and Again (1999) 
  Experience Is the Teacher 03x17: (Apr/01/2002) As August Dimitri 
  The Gay-Straight Alliance 03x14: (Mar/11/2002) As August Dimitri 
  Tough Love 03x09: (Dec/07/2001) As Mr. Dimitri 
  Chaos Theory 03x07: (Nov/23/2001) As Mr. Dimitri 

American Experience (1988) 
  Woodrow Wilson (2) 14x05: (Jan/13/2002) Voiced  Ray Baker 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Music Movie Stars 02x01: (Jun/07/2000) As Himself 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Minotaur 01x32: (Nov/13/1998) Voiced  Theseus 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Tragedy Plus Time 07x03: (Oct/27/1998) As Alan Tofsky 
  The Birth (1) 05x23: (May/20/1997) As Alan Tofsky 
  The Ride Home 03x07: (Nov/10/1994) As Alan Tofsky 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Eric Stoltz 03x71: (Jun/02/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Eric Stoltz 01x22: (Sep/10/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Wu's on First? 05x15: (Feb/07/1997) As Drew Kellerman 

Partners (1996) (1995) 
  How Long Does it Take to Cook a 22-Pound Turkey? 01x10: (Nov/20/1995) As Cameron 

Frasier (1993) 
  Miracle on Third or Fourth Street 01x12: (Dec/16/1993) Voiced  Don 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  All About Eve 02x08: (Dec/14/1983) As Eddie Carson 
  Entrapment 02x07: (Dec/07/1983) As Eddie Carson 
  Under Pressure 02x06: (Nov/30/1983) As Eddie Carson 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Man of the Hour 02x15: (Mar/12/1981) As Luke 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


How To Get Away With Murder (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
He Deserved to Die 01x07 Nov/06/2014 As: Director
Madam Secretary (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Just Another Normal Day 01x04 Oct/12/2014 As: Director
Black Box (ABC) (2014) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Forget Me 01x06 May/29/2014 As: Director
Jerusalem 01x05 May/22/2014 As: Director
Glee (2009) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Opening Night 05x17 Apr/22/2014 As: Director
Guilty Pleasures 04x17 Mar/21/2013 As: Director
Makeover 04x03 Sep/27/2012 As: Director
Nationals 03x21 May/15/2012 As: Director
Prom-asaurus 03x19 May/08/2012 As: Director
Believe (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Perception 01x13 Unknown/Unaired As: Director
White Collar (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ice Breaker 05x06 Nov/21/2013 As: Director
Nashville (2012) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Hanky Panky Woman 02x08 Nov/20/2013 As: Director
Take These Chains from My Heart 01x18 May/01/2013 As: Director
There'll Be No Teardrops Tonight 01x13 Feb/13/2013 As: Director
Made in Jersey (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ridgewell 01x08 Dec/29/2012 As: Director
Californication (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love Song 05x06 Feb/12/2012 As: Director
Off The Map (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
On the Mean Streets of San Miguel 01x04 Feb/02/2011 As: Director
Private Practice (2007) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
If You Don’t Know Me By Now 04x11 Jan/06/2011 As: Director
War 03x21 Apr/29/2010 As: Director
Do the Right Thing 02x20 Mar/26/2009 As: Director
Caprica (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Unvanquished 01x10 Oct/05/2010 As: Director
Huge (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Talent Night 01x04 Jul/19/2010 As: Director
Nip/Tuck (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lola Wlodkowski 06x08 Dec/02/2009 As: Director
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
These Ties That Bind 05x08 Nov/13/2008 As: Director
Brave New World 05x04 Oct/16/2008 As: Director
quarterlife (2008) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Home Sweet Home 01x06 Unaired As: Director
Anxiety 01x03 Unaired As: Director
Boston Legal (2004) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Object of My Affection 04x06 Nov/06/2007 As: Director
Dumping Bella 03x13 Jan/30/2007 As: Director
Law & Order (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tombstone (1) 15x20 Apr/13/2005 As: Director
Once and Again (1999) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Falling in Place 03x13 Mar/04/2002 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Stoltz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..