Login or register  
TV

Elijah Wood

Mostly Credited As: Elijah Wood
Birth Name: Elijah Jordan Wood
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Elijah Wood


Elijah Wood is 33 years old and was born on January 28, 1981.
He is known for his role as Beck in the show Tron: Uprising.
He is 5' 6" (1.67 m) tall and was born in Cedar Rapids, Iowa (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Over The Garden Wall (2014)As: Wirt -- [Voice]
Tron: Uprising (2012)As: Beck -- [Voice]
Treasure Island (2012)As: Ben Gunn
Wilfred (US) (2011)As: Ryan
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  September 9, 2005 07x7004: (Sep/09/2005) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Elijah Wood, Marcia Clark, Kristeen Young with Dave Grohl and Pat Smear 10x121: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Elijah Wood, Keke Palmer, Glasvegas 10x39: (Mar/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Elijah Wood, Jason Mantzoukas, the Both 04x101: (Jun/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Never Name Your Daughter Dilda 03x103: (Jun/26/2013) As Himself 
  Das Re-Boot: Revenge of the '80s Movie Reference 02x114: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dragonpuncher 3: The Punchening 01x112: (Jun/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Elijah Wood, Grant Bowler, Yeah Yeah Yeahs 05x102: (Jun/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Kylie Minogue & Elijah Wood 10x04: (Jun/19/2013) As Himself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 33 01x71: (Dec/09/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Robin Williams, Elijah Wood, Jennifer Saunders, JLS 10x05: (Nov/25/2011) As Himself 
  Elijah Wood, Kim Cattrall, Heloise and the Savoir Faire 01x01: (Feb/22/2007) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 195 01x195: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 22, 2011 12x326: (Nov/22/2011) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Elijah Wood 07x146: (Nov/15/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  The Departy Monster 05x12: (Nov/06/2011) Voiced  Frodo 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Camp (1) 02x13: (Dec/23/2010) Voiced  Lad in the Lake 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Brian Griffin's House of Payne 08x15: (Mar/28/2010) Voiced  Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Elijah Wood, Derek Fisher, Dwayne Perkins 01x130: (Dec/23/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Elijah Wood, Mila Kunis, Cheap Trick 01x57: (Sep/01/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ryan Reynolds/Lady Gaga 35x02: (Oct/03/2009) As Himself (Digital Short) 
  Elijah Wood/Jet 29x09: (Dec/13/2003) As Himself (Host) 

Jack Osbourne: Adrenaline Junkie (2005) 
  Series 4, Show 1 04x01: (Sep/24/2008) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Elijah Wood 06x04: (Apr/11/2008) As Himself 

Yo Gabba Gabba! (2007) 
  Eat 01x01: (Aug/20/2007) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Nigella Lawson, Elijah Wood, Dylan Moran, The Fratellis 11x12: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Elijah Wood, Tichina Arnold, Mute Math 04x176: (Dec/01/2006) As Himself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Robin Williams, Elijah Wood 12x07: (Nov/25/2006) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Iced, Iced Babies 02x06: (Nov/19/2006) Voiced  Ethan 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  Fathers & Daughters, Elijah Wood, John Lithgow 10x12: (Nov/18/2006) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Elijah Wood, Jon Lovitz, Jud Hale 14x38: (Nov/16/2006) As Himself 
  Elijah Wood, Michael Rapaport, Brian Regan 13x04: (Sep/09/2005) As Himself 
  Elijah Wood, Rachel Dratch, B. J. Novak 11x88: (Mar/11/2004) As Himself 
  Elijah Wood, Estella Warren, Liz Phair 11x49: (Dec/17/2003) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Matt Leinhart, Elijah Wood, Olivia Wilde 07x05: (May/01/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Elijah Wood, Johnny Holiday, Nickelback 14x13: (Oct/05/2005) As Himself 
  2669 -elijah Wood, Hollis Gillespie, Maroon 5 12x114: (Mar/10/2004) As Himself 
  Elijah Woods, Jennifer Tilly, Counting Crows 12x52: (Dec/03/2003) As Himself 
  Elijah Wood, Julie Scardina, Jamia Nash 11x120: (Dec/16/2002) As Himself 

The Bigger Picture (2005) 
  Steve Carell, Elijah Wood, Germaine Greer, Natalie Cassidy 01x04: (Aug/22/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Elijah Wood/Florence Henderson 02x133: (Mar/23/2005) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Girl, You'll Be a Giant Soon 08x18: (Apr/25/2004) Voiced  Jason, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Elijah Wood 06x149: (Dec/17/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Elijah Wood 03x155: (Dec/08/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Elijah Wood 09x02: (Jan/07/2004) As Himself 

Primetime Glick (2001) 
  Megan Mullally / Elijah Wood 03x07: (Jun/12/2003) As Himself 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  The True Test 05x08: (Nov/22/1996) As McPhee Broadman 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0261 02x42: (Nov/01/1994) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Frasier (1993) 
  Guess Who's Coming to Breakfast 01x13: (Jan/06/1994) Voiced  Ethan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elijah Wood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: ‘Friends’ Stars Reunite In ‘Jimmy Kimmel Live' Skit

  If you were a fan of ‘Friends,’ (and let’s be serious, who..

'Agent Carter' Enlists Chad Michael Murray and Enver Gjokaj

  ‘Agent Carter,’ the upcoming spinoff of the ‘Captain America’..

Scott & Bailey returns on September 10th

Scott & Bailey, the popular itv police drama series, returns on..