Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Steve Young


Mostly Credited As: Steve Young
Birth Name: Jon Steven Young
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Steve Young




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Audibles (2010)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Monday Night Countdown (1993)As: Himself (Analyst 2006 - present)
Sunday NFL Countdown (1985)As: Himself (Analyst - 2000 - 2005 / Contributor - 2006 - present)
NFL Draft (1980)As: Himself (ESPN Studio Analyst)
Monday Night Football (1970)As: Himself (Pre & Post game analyst 2006 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Are You Ready for Some Football? 02x12: (Dec/16/1998) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Hanks, Steve Young 03x146: (May/06/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Adam Sandler, Steve Young, Delbert McClinton, Hootie & the Blowfish 02x103: (Feb/09/1995) As Himself 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Breast Side Up 06x12: (Nov/22/1995) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXIX 29x01: (Jan/29/1995) As MVP 

Frasier (1993) 
  Frasier Crane's Day Off 01x23: (May/12/1994) Voiced  Blake 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Young Quotes

No quotes added for this person