Login or register  
TV

Katie Kissoon

Mostly Credited As: Katie Kissoon
Sometimes Credited As: Mac and Kathie Kisson
Mac and Katie Kisson
Mac & Katie Kissoon

Birth Name: Katherine Farthing
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago
Birth Place: Port of Spain, Trinidad

Katie Kissoon



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Christmas Special 1983 (Dec/26/1983) As Various 
  Series 2, Show 6 02x06: (Mar/31/1983) As Singer 
  Series 2, Show 5 02x05: (Mar/24/1983) As Singer 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Mar/10/1983) As Singer 

Van Oekel's Discohoek (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Feb/04/1975) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Katie Kissoon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..