TV

Macaulay Culkin


Mostly Credited As: Macaulay Culkin
Birth Name: Macaulay Carson Culkin
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Macaulay Culkin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  Robot Chicken's DP Christmas Special (Dec/12/2010) Voiced  Kevin McCallister 
  Dragon Nut 02x05: (Apr/30/2006) Voiced  Various Characters 
  The Black Cherry 01x20: (Jul/18/2005) Voiced  Various Characters 
  The Black Cherry 01x20: (Jul/18/2005) Voiced  Various Characters 

Kings (2009) 
  The Sabbath Queen 01x08: (Jun/20/2009) As Andrew Cross, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Sabbath Queen 01x08: (Jun/20/2009) As Andrew Cross, [Special Guest Stars]
  Judgment Day 01x06: (Apr/18/2009) As Andrew Cross, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Andrew Cross, [Special Guest Stars]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Saving Private Brian 05x04: (Nov/05/2006) Voiced  Joey 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Martha Stewart, Macaulay Culkin, Billy Bragg 13x93: (Mar/15/2006) As Himself 
  Martha Stewart, Macaulay Culkin, Billy Bragg 13x93: (Mar/15/2006) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Macaulay Culkin, Keyshia Cole 09x52: (Mar/14/2006) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 197 07x197: (Jun/04/2004) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 197 07x197: (Jun/04/2004) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  May Divorce Be With You 05x22: (May/01/2003) As Jason Towne 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Macaulay Culkin, Penn & Teller, Willie Nelson 02x76: (Dec/27/1994) As Himself 
  Bill Murray, Macaulay Culkin, John Popper 02x19: (Sep/22/1994) As Himself 
  Bill Murray, Macaulay Culkin, John Popper 02x19: (Sep/22/1994) As Himself 
  Macaulay Culkin, Randy Newman, Mona Frey 01x174: (Jun/09/1994) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Seat of Power 02x11: (Dec/13/1994) Voiced  Elliott 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Something Green 03x15: (Feb/10/1988) As Paul Gephardt 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Host) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (Host) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is famous for acting in Home Alone.

Macaulay is 1 of 7 children in his family, which include sister Dakota Culkin and 5 brother whom are actors Christian Culkin, Kieran Culkin, Quinn Culkin, Rory Culkin & Shane Culkin.

His nickname is ‘Mac’ & at one time he was the richest teen actor in the world. His parents are Patricia Brentrup & former child star Christopher Culkin. Macaulay was married to beautiful actress Rachel Miner from 21 June 1998 to 5 August 2000.

Wrote a book called "Junior" which was loosely based on himself.

He studied at the George Balanchine School of American Ballet, much like his father did.

Had a long-time relationship with Mila Kunis because she was the voice of Meg on "Family Guy" and he was an enormous fan of the show.

Macaulay Culkin Quotes

No quotes added for this person