Login or register  
TV

Ernest Lehman

Mostly Credited As: Ernest Lehman
Birth Name: Ernest Paul Lehman
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1915 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 02, 2005
Cause Of Death: heart attack following pneumonia




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Winner: Academy Honorary Award 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 12th Annual Golden Globe Awards 12x01: (Feb/24/1955) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Sabrina') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The French Atlantic Affair (1979)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ernest Lehman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..