Login or register  
TV

Glenne Headly

Mostly Credited As: Glenne Headly
Sometimes Credited As: Glenne Headley

Birth Name: Glenne Aimee Headly
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New London, Connecticut
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Glenne Headly



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Encore! Encore! (1998)As: Francesca Pinoni
Episode Cast Credits 

The League (2009) 
  The Von Nowzick Wedding 05x02: (Sep/11/2013) As Gloria, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Ben's Parents 05x06: (Nov/08/2012) As Julia Wyatt 

Psych (2006) 
  Autopsy Turvy 06x14: (Mar/28/2012) As Grace Larsen 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Happy Place 09x02: (Oct/16/2008) As Viviana Conway aka Madame Marvelous 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Lay Your Hands on Me 04x11: (Jan/10/2008) As Elizabeth Archer (Patient: Heart Surgery, Thinks She Can Heal People) 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Captain's Marriage 04x12: (Jan/27/2006) As Karen Stottlemeyer 
  Mr. Monk Gets Fired 03x04: (Jul/16/2004) As Karen Stottlemeyer 
  Mr. Monk and the Captain's Wife 02x14: (Feb/13/2004) As Karen Stottlemeyer 
  Mr. Monk and the Very, Very Old Man 02x05: (Jul/25/2003) As Karen Stottlemeyer 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Intoxicated 06x19: (Mar/29/2005) As Attorney Simone Bryce 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Beautiful Blue Mystic 03x12: (Jan/13/2004) As Anne 

Rugrats (1991) 
  The Doctor Is In / The Big Sneeze 08x20: (Feb/09/2002) Voiced  Dr. Cathy 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  New Orleans Saints 01x11: (Jan/12/2001) As Renne Charnquist 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1997) (1997) 
  Mr. Hollands Opus 02x16: (Feb/21/1999) As Mrs. Iris Holland 

ER (1994) 
  Night Shift 03x11: (Jan/16/1997) As Dr. Abby Keaton 
  Homeless for the Holidays 03x10: (Dec/19/1996) As Dr. Abby Keaton 
  Ask Me No Questions, I'll Tell You No Lies 03x09: (Dec/12/1996) As Dr. Abby Keaton 
  Union Station 03x08: (Nov/21/1996) As Dr. Abby Keaton 

Frasier (1993) 
  An Affair to Forget 02x21: (May/02/1995) Voiced  Gretchen 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glenne Headly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..