Login or register  
TV

Ed Harris

Mostly Credited As: Ed Harris
Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1950 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tenafly, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Ed Harris



TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Percent (2015)As: Nathaniel Cobb
Westworld (2015)As: The Man in Black
Game Change (2012)As: John McCain
Armenian Genocide (2006)As: US Consul Leslie Davis (Narrator) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Ed Harris 11x163: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards 70x01: (Jan/13/2013) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Game Change') 
  The 56th Annual Golden Globe Awards 56x01: (Jan/24/1999) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture (for 'The Truman Show') 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Ed Harris, Meghan McCain, George Clinton & The Gangsters Of The Love All-Stars 17x03: (Sep/17/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ed Harris, Lauren Holly, Joe & Mistakal 09x54: (Mar/02/2001) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  the hosts investigate diets 03x08: (Sep/10/2008) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Ed Harris, Shirley MacLaine 10x02: (Sep/09/2008) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Ed Harris, Skeet Ulrich, Cameron Mathison 10x45: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 94 06x94: (Jan/09/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Ed Harris 11x25: (Feb/16/2006) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 73rd Annual Academy Awards 49x01: (Mar/25/2001) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Ed Harris 07x07: (Dec/17/2000) As Himself 

The Screen Actors Guild Awards (1995) 
  2nd Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 02x01: (Feb/24/1996) As Winner: Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role (for 'Apollo 13') 

Frasier (1993) 
  Leapin' Lizards 03x04: (Oct/31/1995) Voiced  Rob 

Stephen King´s The Stand (1994) 
  The Plague 01x01: (May/08/1994) As Gen. Starkey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hart of Darkness 03x08: (Dec/08/1981) As Arnold Harmon 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Vagabonds 05x02: (Oct/11/1981) As Lonny 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Survival 04x14: (Feb/23/1981) As Ralph Cooper 
  Hazard 03x24: (Mar/24/1980) As Rick Reiner 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  School of Terror 08x10: (Dec/20/1979) As Glenn Morgan 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Kill the Messenger 05x05: (Oct/27/1978) As Police Officer Rudy Kempner 

Delvecchio (1976) 
  Cancelled Contract 01x19: (Mar/13/1977) As Unknown 

Gibbsville (1976) 
  Trapped 01x03: (Dec/09/1976) As Steve 

Paris (US) (1979) 
  America the Beautiful 01x12: (Unaired) As John Dantley 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Harris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..