Login or register  
TV

Arthur Ashe


Mostly Credited As: Arthur Ashe
Birth Name: Arthur Robert Ashe Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1943 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia
Date Of Death: February 06, 1993
Cause Of Death: Complications from AIDS in New York City, NY
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Arthur Ashe




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Only at the Open (2008) 
  Arthur Ashe 01x06: (Sep/07/2008) As Himself 

Baseball (1994) 
  Inning 9: Home 01x09: (Sep/28/1994) As Himself 
  Inning 6: The National Pastime 01x06: (Sep/25/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Ashe Quotes

No quotes added for this person