Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cyd Charisse


Mostly Credited As: Cyd Charisse
Sometimes Credited As: Lily Norwood

Birth Name: Tula Ellice Finklea
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1921 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Amarillo, Texas
Date Of Death: June 17, 2008
Cause Of Death: Heart attack in Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Cyd Charisse




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Gene Kelly: Anatomy of a Dancer 15x08: (Mar/20/2002) As Herself 

Frasier (1993) 
  The Adventures of Bad Boy and Dirty Girl (2) 03x07: (Nov/21/1995) Voiced  Polly 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Hyde-and-Seek 02x13: (Jan/22/1986) As Barbara 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Widow, Weep for Me 02x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Myrna Monclair 

Glitter (1984) 
  In Tennis, Love Means Nothing 01x03: (Sep/27/1984) As Producer 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Roarke's Sacrifice/The Butler's Affair 07x05: (Nov/12/1983) As Unknown 
  The Flight of the Great Yellow Bird/The Island of Lost Women 02x10: (Nov/25/1978) As Queen Delphia 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Super Mom/I'll See You Again/April's Return 02x26: (May/05/1979) As Eve Mills 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Death Mask 11x07: (Nov/16/1978) As Alicia Warren 

Donny and Marie (1976) 
  GUESTS: TONY MARTIN, CYD CHARISSE, THE BRADY BUNCH, ROBERT HEGYES 02x14: (Jan/21/1977) As Herself 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  No Way Home 06x16: (Jan/06/1975) As Valerie 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joan Rivers, Smith, Tom Seaver 23x04: (Oct/19/1969) As Herself 
  Cyd Charisse, Franco Corelli 15x30: (Apr/08/1962) As Herself 

Kraft Music Hall (1958) 
  Sandler & Young / Cyd Charisse / Dave King 11x36: (Aug/06/1969) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Cyd Charisse / Don Cherry / Linda Bennett 04x05: (Oct/17/1968) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Hosts: Cyd Charisse & Tony Martin / Buffalo Springfield 04x27: (Apr/08/1967) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Hosts: Tony Martin & Cyd Charisse / Cesar Romero 03x29: (Apr/16/1966) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Cyd Charisse 02x18: (Jan/30/1965) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Tony Martin 02x10: (Nov/28/1964) As Herself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Dec/30/1962) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 34th Annual Academy Awards 10x01: (Apr/09/1962) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 33rd Annual Academy Awards 09x01: (Apr/17/1961) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 31st Annual Academy Awards 07x01: (Apr/06/1959) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 30th Annual Academy Awards 06x01: (Mar/26/1958) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 8, Episode 8 08x08: (Feb/21/1956) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cyd Charisse Quotes

No quotes added for this person