TV

Humphrey Burton


Mostly Credited As: Humphrey Burton
Birth Name: Humphrey McGuire Burton
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1931 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England

Humphrey Burton




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 40th Annual Emmy Awards 40x01: (Aug/28/1988) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series (for 'Great Performances': ep 'Celebrating Gershwin) 
  The 40th Annual Emmy Awards 40x01: (Aug/28/1988) As Winner: Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series (for 'Great Performances': ep 'Celebrating Gershwin) 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Omnibus Italia: The Madonna and The Volcano 11x21: (Jun/02/1977) As Introduction 
  Omnibus Italia: The Madonna and The Volcano 11x21: (Jun/02/1977) As Introduction 
  Omnibus 11x19: (May/12/1977) As Introduction 
  Orpheus and His Flute 11x11: (Mar/17/1977) As Introduction 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Humphrey Burton Quotes

No quotes added for this person